5.09 Going, Going, Gone - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.09 Going, Going, Gone

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.09
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.9 Going, Going, Gone - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Going, Going, Gone

After the murder of a bachelorette contestant in an auction, CSI discovers that the victim was working undercover for the government. And the event organizer may have connections to a terrorist cell.
First Air DateNovember 20, 2006
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


42

as Peter Kinkella

2 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 5.09 - Going, Going, Gone

Birth Name:
Edward M. Sears

Born April 6, 1977
in USA


43

as Detective Jake Berkeley

12 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 5.02 - Going Under

Birth Name:
Jonathan Lance Whitworth

Born October 31, 1975
in Charleston, South Carolina, USA


Tamala Jones als Liberty Washington bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Tamala Jones as Liberty Washington in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

44

as Katie Watson

1 Episode (2006)

5.09 - Going, Going, Gone

Birth Name:
Tamala R. Jones

Born November 12, 1974
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA


33

as Carl Thornton

1 Episode (2006)

5.09 - Going, Going, Gone

Birth Name:
John Allen McDorman IV

Born July 8, 1986
in Dallas, Texas, USA


Jason Blicker als Elliot bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jason Blicker as Elliot in CSI
Add Image

41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada


40

as Rebecca Roth

1 Episode (2006)

5.09 - Going, Going, Gone

Born July 3, 1979
in Northport, New York, USA


50

as Sonya Barak

2 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 5.09 - Going, Going, Gone

Birth Name:
Shiva Rose Gharibafshar

Born February 8, 1969
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA



49

as Jeff

(2006)

5.09 - Going, Going, Gone

Born November 5, 1969
in Bronx, New York, USA


Jason Kaufman als Nathan Marten bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Jason Kaufman as Nathan Marten in Dexter
Add Image

22

as Kinkella Boy

2 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 5.09 - Going, Going, Gone

Born November 20, 1996



49

as Cop with Warrant

(2006)

5.09 - Going, Going, Gone

Born March 31, 1970
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media