5.08 Darkroom - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.08 Darkroom

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.08
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.8 Darkroom - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Darkroom

CSI steps up the search for potential serial killer who may be connected to a professional photographer after it discovers that Natalia's sister may be the next victim.
First Air DateNovember 13, 2006
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Jill Gerard

1 Episode (2006)

5.08 - Darkroom

Birth Name:
Elisabeth Rose Harnois

Born May 26, 1979
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


40

as Gavin LaPorte

1 Episode (2006)

5.08 - Darkroom

Born December 3, 1978
in Montreal, Quebec, Canada


43

as Erica Sikes

9 Episodes (2005-2010)

from Episode: 3.24 - 10-7

Born August 9, 1976
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


41

as Tommy Boyer

1 Episode (2006)

5.08 - Darkroom

Born August 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Michael A. Goorjian als Aaron Pratt bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael A. Goorjian as Aaron Pratt in CSI
Add Image

48

as John Stockman

1 Episode (2006)

5.08 - Darkroom

Birth Name:
Michael Antranig Goorjian

Born February 4, 1971
in Oakland, Kalifornien, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


32

as Sasha Coolidge

1 Episode (2006)

5.08 - Darkroom

Birth Name:
Jamie Lee Strange

Born November 11, 1986
in Columbia, Missouri, USA






as Reporter #1

4 Episodes (2004-2006)

from Episode: 2.17 - Money for Nothing


Born in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


61

as Male Reporter

2 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born July 7, 1958
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



32

as Kelly

2 Episodes (2006-2007)

from Episode: 5.08 - Darkroom

Born July 7, 1987
in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA


as Carla

3 Episodes (2006-2007)

from Episode: 5.08 - Darkroom




   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media