5.06 Curse of the Coffin - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.06 Curse of the Coffin

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.06
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.6 Curse of the Coffin - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Curse of the Coffin

Wolfe believes that he may have triggered a Santeria curse when he disturbs a miniature coffin at a murder scene.
First Air DateOctober 23, 2006
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Heather Stephens als Karen Matthews bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Heather Stephens as Karen Matthews in CSI
Add Image

43

as Detective Michael Lloyd

1 Episode (2006)

5.06 - Curse of the Coffin

Birth Name:
Ryan Douglas Hurst

Born June 19, 1976
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA


42

as Jeremy Fordham

1 Episode (2006)

5.06 - Curse of the Coffin

Birth Name:
Kristoffer Jon Polaha

Born February 18, 1977
in Reno, Nevada, USA


Dondre Whitfield als Dr. Marcus Blake bei EUReKA
Placeholder Image: Dondre Whitfield as Dr. Marcus Blake in EUReKA
Add Image

50

as Alan Solner

1 Episode (2006)

5.06 - Curse of the Coffin

Born May 27, 1969
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada


54

as Dr. Trevor Valone

(2006)

5.06 - Curse of the Coffin

Birth Name:
Matteo Martin Battaglia

Born September 25, 1965
in Tallahassee, Florida, USA




50

as Alissa Valone

(2006)

5.06 - Curse of the Coffin

Birth Name:
Lauralee Kristen Bell

Born December 22, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


43

as CSI Tech

2 Episodes (2006-2007)

from Episode: 5.06 - Curse of the Coffin

Born January 26, 1976
in Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA


51

as Ed Smith

1 Episode (2006)

5.06 - Curse of the Coffin

Born March 10, 1968
in Clarkston, Michigan, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media