5.02 Going Under - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.02 Going Under

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.02
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.2 Going Under - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Going Under

A biker who falls off a balcony was an undercover A.T.F. agent. The gang he infiltrated may be running "corner-shot" guns designed for urban warfare, and another agent who also infiltrated the group may hold the key to the case.
First Air DateSeptember 25, 2006
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


43

as Detective Jake Berkeley

12 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 5.02 - Going Under

Birth Name:
Jonathan Lance Whitworth

Born October 31, 1975
in Charleston, South Carolina, USA


Andy Mackenzie als Gefangener bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Andy Mackenzie as Gefangener in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

Chad Morgan als Joanne Crooks bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Chad Morgan as Joanne Crooks in CSI
Add Image

46

as Suzanne McCarthy

1 Episode (2006)

5.02 - Going Under

Born September 21, 1973
in Atlanta - Georgia - USA


47

as Rick 'V-Ray' Groves

1 Episode (2006)

5.02 - Going Under

Born May 29, 1972
in Wilmington, North Carolina, USA


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


41

as Angela Downey

1 Episode (2006)

5.02 - Going Under

Birth Name:
Corri Englisby

Born May 10, 1978
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada




52

as Billy Gault / Ken McCarthy

(2006)

5.02 - Going Under

Born September 19, 1967
in Big Spring, Texas, USA





56

as Harley #3

2 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 5.02 - Going Under

Birth Name:
Bryan Neal Friday

Born January 7, 1963
in Barnesville, Ohio, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media