5.01 Rio - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.01 Rio

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.01
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.1 Rio - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Rio

Delko and Caine follow Riaz down to Brazil, where an unexpected family connection appears. Meanwhile, Calleigh is in charge while Caine is away, and Natalia is having a rough day.
First Air DateSeptember 18, 2006
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Vincent Laresca als Gino Aquino bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Vincent Laresca as Gino Aquino in CSI
Add Image

45

as Antonio Riaz

3 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 4.24 - Rampage

Born January 21, 1974
in New York City, New York, USA


28

as Raymond Caine Jr.

1 Episode (2006)

5.01 - Rio

Birth Name:
Carter Mark Jenkins

Born September 4, 1991
in Tampa, Florida, USA


61

as Chief Braga

3 Episodes (2006-2008)

from Episode: 5.01 - Rio

Birth Name:
Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Born April 26, 1958
in Copenhagen, Denmark


Shawn Christian als Patrick Haynes / Chad Matthews bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Shawn Christian as Patrick Haynes / Chad Matthews in CSI
Add Image

53

as Carl Silvers

1 Episode (2006)

5.01 - Rio

Birth Name:
Shawn Patrick Christian

Born December 18, 1965
in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA


Alex Meneses als Emilina Carlos bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Alex Meneses as Emilina Carlos in CSI
Add Image

54

as Ana

1 Episode (2006)

5.01 - Rio

Birth Name:
Alexandra Estella DeAnna Meneses

Born February 12, 1965
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


33

as Scott Satlin

1 Episode (2006)

5.01 - Rio

Birth Name:
Mason Wilson Gamble

Born January 16, 1986
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Luis Antonio Ramos als Jesus Cardenas  bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Luis Antonio Ramos as Jesus Cardenas  in CSI
Add Image

as Tiago Matos

1 Episode (2006)

5.01 - Rio


Born in San German, Puerto Rico


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada


Grant Sullivan als Walter Jaynes bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Grant Sullivan as Walter Jaynes in CSI
Add Image

34

as Alcimar

(2006)

5.01 - Rio

Birth Name:
Jeffrey Peter Basil Licon

Born August 29, 1985
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


48

as Raymond Caine

(2006)

5.01 - Rio

Birth Name:
Christopher James Stapleton

Born February 18, 1971
in Springfield, Illinois, USA




28

as Pablo

(2006)

5.01 - Rio

Born October 15, 1990
in Los Angeles, California, USA


as Tramp

1 Episode (2006)

5.01 - Rio

Birth Name:
Lorin Calbert Moore





46

as Police Officer

3 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 5.01 - Rio

Born October 17, 1972
in Hammond, Indiana, USA


Alana De La Garza als Crystal bei Two and a Half Men
Placeholder Image: Alana De La Garza as Crystal in Two and a Half Men
Add Image

43

as Marisol Delko

18 Episodes (2005-2011)

from Episode: 4.08 - Nailed

Born June 18, 1976
in Columbus, Ohio, USA


32

as Brazilian Prisoner

(2006)

5.01 - Rio

Born March 6, 1987
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



62

as Doctor

(2006)

5.01 - Rio

Born June 5, 1957
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media