4.23 Shock - CSI Miami

Episode: 4.23 Shock

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 4.23
CSI Miami - Season 4
CSI Miami
Season 4
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 20, 2005

- Season 4

4.23 Shock - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Shock

A spoiled heiress is found dead in her bathtub during her own party, and the investigation puts Horatio on the trail of an abducted young girl. Horatio tells Delko of his marriage plans.
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


39

as Brandon Hess

1 Episode (2006)

4.23 - Shock

Birth Name:
Brent Paul Weber

Born July 16, 1980
in Mauriceville, Texas, USA


38

as April Goodwin

1 Episode (2006)

4.23 - Shock

Birth Name:
Alexandra Barrese

Born April 24, 1981
in Maui, Hawaii, USA


Daniel Bess als Officer Bell bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Daniel Bess as Officer Bell in CSI
Add Image

41

as Chad Moore

1 Episode (2006)

4.23 - Shock

Birth Name:
Daniel Luke Bess

Born October 8, 1977
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


Alana De La Garza als Crystal bei Two and a Half Men
Placeholder Image: Alana De La Garza as Crystal in Two and a Half Men
Add Image

43

as Marisol Delko

18 Episodes (2005-2011)

from Episode: 4.08 - Nailed

Born June 18, 1976
in Columbus, Ohio, USA


45

as Nikki Beck

1 Episode (2006)

4.23 - Shock

Birth Name:
Leila C. Arcieri

Born December 18, 1973
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


42

as Melinda Carson

1 Episode (2006)

4.23 - Shock

Birth Name:
Katie Elizabeth Walder

Born October 13, 1976
in Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania, USA


as Colin Danville

1 Episode (2006)

4.23 - Shock


Born in Belfast, Ireland


Lela Loren als NCIS Special Agent Isabella Cortez bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Lela Loren as NCIS Special Agent Isabella Cortez in Navy CIS
Add Image

39

as Isabella Mansera

(2006)

4.23 - Shock

Birth Name:
Lela Maria Loren Avellaneda Sharp

Born May 7, 1980
in Sacramento, California, USA


as Alonzo Ruiz

1 Episode (2006)

4.23 - Shock

Birth Name:
Jesus Mendoza


Born in Chihuahua, Mexico


38

as Joseph Kayle

9 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.05 - The Best Defense

Born August 6, 1981
in Queens, New York, USA



Victoria Recaño als Reporter bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Victoria Recaño as Reporter in CSI
Add Image

44

as Victoria Recaño - Reporter

(2006)

4.23 - Shock

Born July 2, 1975
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


45

as Paparazzo #1

1 Episode (2006)

4.23 - Shock

Birth Name:
Taymour Shawn Ghazi

Born June 16, 1974
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


35

as Lucia Mansera

(2006)

4.23 - Shock

Birth Name:
Mirtha Michelle Castro

Born January 17, 1984
in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic


53

as Paparazzi

2 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 4.23 - Shock

Born March 3, 1966
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada



47

as DJ

(2006)

4.23 - Shock

Birth Name:
Robert Lloyd McAtee

Born June 28, 1972
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


54

as Dario Sanez

(2006)

4.23 - Shock

Born November 13, 1964
in Galveston, Texas, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media