4.22 Open Water - CSI Miami

Episode: 4.22 Open Water

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 4.22
CSI Miami - Season 4
CSI Miami
Season 4
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 20, 2005

- Season 4

4.22 Open Water - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Open Water

When a man is killed by sharks after going overboard a cruise ship, the team finds multiple suspects and another missing passenger.
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


James Remar als Harry Morgan bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: James Remar as Harry Morgan in Dexter
Add Image

65

as Capt. Quentin Taylor

1 Episode (2006)

4.22 - Open Water

Birth Name:
William James Remar

Born December 31, 1953
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


54

as Gwen Creighton

1 Episode (2006)

4.22 - Open Water

Birth Name:
Sheryl Ann Fenn

Born February 1, 1965
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


34

as Mandy Creighton

1 Episode (2006)

4.22 - Open Water

Birth Name:
Courtnee Alyssa Draper

Born April 24, 1985
in Orlando, Florida, USA


50

as Keith Murray

1 Episode (2006)

4.22 - Open Water

Birth Name:
Christopher Lapinski

Born August 8, 1969
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Alana De La Garza als Crystal bei Two and a Half Men
Placeholder Image: Alana De La Garza as Crystal in Two and a Half Men
Add Image

43

as Marisol Delko

18 Episodes (2005-2011)

from Episode: 4.08 - Nailed

Born June 18, 1976
in Columbus, Ohio, USA


43

as Barry Judd

1 Episode (2006)

4.22 - Open Water

Birth Name:
Keith Patrick Barry

Born 1976
in Waterford, Co. Waterford, Ireland


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA



Joel West als Raakin bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Joel West as Raakin in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image

44

as Officer Aaron Jessop

9 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.08 - Big Brother

Birth Name:
Joel Adam West

Born April 6, 1975
in Indianola, Iowa, USA


Joel Polis als Fuchs bei Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt
Placeholder Image: Joel Polis as Fuchs in Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt
Add Image

68

as Agent Robert Wynn

(2006)

4.22 - Open Water

Born October 3, 1951
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


38

as Joseph Kayle

9 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.05 - The Best Defense

Born August 6, 1981
in Queens, New York, USA






37

as Detective

1 Episode (2006)

4.22 - Open Water

Born May 26, 1982
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA


Valarie Pettiford als Susan Latham bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Valarie Pettiford as Susan Latham in CSI
Add Image

59

as Dr. Lana Whitford

(2006)

4.22 - Open Water

Born July 8, 1960
in Queens, New York, USA


38

as Cruise Ship Waiter

(2006)

4.22 - Open Water

Birth Name:
James Scott Townsend

Born December 15, 1980
in Salinas, Kalifornien, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media