4.21 Dead Air - CSI Miami

Episode: 4.21 Dead Air

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 4.21
CSI Miami - Season 4
CSI Miami
Season 4
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 20, 2005

- Season 4

4.21 Dead Air - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Dead Air

A misdialed cell phone number sends the team on a desperate search for a kidnapper.
First Air DateApril 24, 2006
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Alana De La Garza als Crystal bei Two and a Half Men
Placeholder Image: Alana De La Garza as Crystal in Two and a Half Men
Add Image

43

as Marisol Delko

18 Episodes (2005-2011)

from Episode: 4.08 - Nailed

Born June 18, 1976
in Columbus, Ohio, USA


58

as Rick Miller

2 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 4.21 - Dead Air

Birth Name:
Blake James Gibbons

Born June 21, 1961
in Kalifornien, USA


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


Kiko Ellsworth als Bertrand bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Kiko Ellsworth as Bertrand in Dexter
Add Image

46

as Jack Hilson

1 Episode (2006)

4.21 - Dead Air

Birth Name:
Keiko Jamen Ellsworth

Born January 2, 1973
in South Central, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


60

as Charlie Pelson

1 Episode (2006)

4.21 - Dead Air

Birth Name:
Kevin Gaede

Born May 26, 1959
in Wisconsin, USA


45

as Brenda Collett

1 Episode (2006)

4.21 - Dead Air

Birth Name:
Arianne Bethene Zuckermann

Born June 3, 1974
in Northridge, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Kelly Simms

(2006)

4.21 - Dead Air

Birth Name:
Sara Nicole Downing

Born April 26, 1979
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA



Taylor Cole als Bianca Desmond bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Taylor Cole as Bianca Desmond in CSI
Add Image

35

as Taylor

11 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 4.21 - Dead Air

Birth Name:
Taylor Quinn Cole

Born April 29, 1984
in Arlington, Texas, USA



Joel West als Raakin bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Joel West as Raakin in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image

44

as Officer Aaron Jessop

9 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.08 - Big Brother

Birth Name:
Joel Adam West

Born April 6, 1975
in Indianola, Iowa, USA


Bruce Davison als Dr. Douglas Brooks bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Bruce Davison as Dr. Douglas Brooks in Lost
Add Image

73

as Dane Daniels

(2006)

4.21 - Dead Air

Born June 28, 1946
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


57

as Mitchell Collett

(2006)

4.21 - Dead Air

Birth Name:
Sam Prideaux Robards

Born December 16, 1961
in New York City, New York, USA



53

as SWAT Leader

2 Episodes (2006-2011)

from Episode: 4.21 - Dead Air

Birth Name:
Earl R. Arnold

Born February 7, 1966
in Hattiesburg, Mississippi, USA





as Blackened Victim

3 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 4.19 - Driven


Born in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media