4.14 Fade Out - CSI Miami

Episode: 4.14 Fade Out

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 4.14
CSI Miami - Season 4
CSI Miami
Season 4
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 20, 2005

- Season 4

4.14 Fade Out - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Fade Out

The owner of a club is found hanging from a bridge, with two shots in his eyes and a joker card in his pocket. At first it looks like a Mafia work, but the suspects list drastically changes when the CSI team discovers that the murder is described in the script of an upcoming movie.
First Air DateJanuary 30, 2006
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA



Austin Nichols als Adam Walkey bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Austin Nichols as Adam Walkey in CSI
Add Image

39

as Patrick Wilder

1 Episode (2006)

4.14 - Fade Out

Birth Name:
Austin Don Michols

Born April 24, 1980
in Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA


Evan Handler als Dave bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Evan Handler as Dave in Lost
Add Image

58

as Norman Stein

1 Episode (2006)

4.14 - Fade Out

Born January 10, 1961
in New York City, New York, USA


65

as Professor Meyer

1 Episode (2006)

4.14 - Fade Out

Born February 12, 1954
in Englewood, New Jersey, USA


Jsu Garcia als Rod Lane bei Nightmare on Elm Street
Placeholder Image: Jsu Garcia as Rod Lane in Nightmare on Elm Street
Add Image

55

as Cesar 'Cuzz' Morales

1 Episode (2006)

4.14 - Fade Out

Born October 6, 1963
in New York City, New York, USA


James Russo als Sinclair bei CSI
Placeholder Image: James Russo as Sinclair in CSI
Add Image

66

as Joey Salucci

2 Episodes (2006-2008)

from Episode: 4.14 - Fade Out

Birth Name:
James Vincent Russo

Born April 23, 1953
in New York City, New York, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA



as Dr. Medby

(2006)

4.14 - Fade Out


Born in Durham, North Carolina, USA


40

as Sienna

2 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 4.14 - Fade Out

Birth Name:
Ana Stojanovic

Born February 1, 1979
in Belgrade, Serbia






   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media