4.11 Payback - CSI Miami

Episode: 4.11 Payback

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 4.11
CSI Miami - Season 4
CSI Miami
Season 4
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 20, 2005

- Season 4

4.11 Payback - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Payback

New technology on DNA testing reveals that a man convicted of a rape six years back is innocent and he is promptly release. Now a free man, he is eager on pressing charges against the department and the crime lab for his false conviction. Meanwhile, Horatio and his team reopen the case in hope to catch the real rapist. In the morgue, Alexx examines the body of a young woman who died from infections caused by a piece of cloth left inside her after an operation. She is intent on finding the surgeon responsible for this untimely death.
First Air DateDecember 19, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


46

as Valerie Naff

1 Episode (2005)

4.11 - Payback

Born March 17, 1973
in Brantford, Ontario, Kanada


Michael Shanks als Dr. Daniel Jackson bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Michael Shanks as Dr. Daniel Jackson in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

48

as Doug Stets

1 Episode (2005)

4.11 - Payback

Birth Name:
Michael Garrett Shanks

Born December 15, 1970
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada


49

as Brian Lexington

1 Episode (2005)

4.11 - Payback

Birth Name:
Nick James Moran

Born December 23, 1969
in East End, London, England


48

as Dr. Brent Kessler

2 Episodes (2005)

from Episode: 4.05 - Three-Way

Birth Name:
Jonathan Daniel Hamm

Born March 10, 1971
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Peter Jacobson als Dr. Chris Taub bei Dr. House
Placeholder Image: Peter Jacobson as Dr. Chris Taub in Dr. House
Add Image

54

as George Hammett

1 Episode (2005)

4.11 - Payback

Birth Name:
Peter S. Jacobson

Born March 24, 1965
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


as Phil Cobb

1 Episode (2005)

4.11 - Payback

Birth Name:
Felipe Riojas


Bellamy Young als Diane bei Two and a Half Men
Placeholder Image: Bellamy Young as Diane in Two and a Half Men
Add Image

49

as Assistant State Attorney Monica West

6 Episodes (2005-2006)

from Episode: 4.09 - Urban Hellraisers

Birth Name:
Amy Young

Born February 19, 1970
in Asheville, North Carolina, USA



as Foster

4 Episodes (2004-2005)

from Episode: 3.11 - Addiction


Born in Monmouth Junction, New Jersey, USA




as Reporter #1

4 Episodes (2004-2006)

from Episode: 2.17 - Money for Nothing


Born in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



50

as Anchorwoman

1 Episode (2005)

4.11 - Payback

Birth Name:
Margarita Dania Rodriguez

Born 1969
in Florida, USA




44

as Photographer

(2005)

4.11 - Payback

Born March 31, 1975
in Phoenix, Arizona, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media