4.06 Under Suspicion - CSI Miami

Episode: 4.06 Under Suspicion

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 4.06
CSI Miami - Season 4
CSI Miami
Season 4
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 20, 2005

- Season 4

4.6 Under Suspicion - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Under Suspicion

A killer who has it out for Horatio surfaces in Miami, and frames him for a murder.
First Air DateOctober 24, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


57

as Walter Resden

2 Episodes (2005-2006)

from Episode: 4.06 - Under Suspicion

Born October 27, 1961



Alexandra Lydon als Susan Hemmington bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Alexandra Lydon as Susan Hemmington in CSI
Add Image

40

as Jennifer Wilson

3 Episodes (2005-2006)

from Episode: 4.03 - Prey

Born April 5, 1979
in Dorchester, Boston, Massachusetts, USA


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


49

as Detective Matt Phillips

1 Episode (2005)

4.06 - Under Suspicion

Born October 4, 1969
in New York City, New York, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


Patrick Fischler als Phil bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Patrick Fischler as Phil in Lost
Add Image

49

as Vince Nolan

2 Episodes (2005)

from Episode: 4.05 - Three-Way

Born December 29, 1969
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


William Allen Young als Duane McWane bei CSI
Placeholder Image: William Allen Young as Duane McWane in CSI
Add Image

65

as Chief Judge Joseph Ratner

3 Episodes (2004-2006)

from Episode: 3.10 - After the Fall

Born January 24, 1954
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA



Eric Steinberg als Netan bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Eric Steinberg as Netan in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

50

as Daniel Vance

(2005)

4.06 - Under Suspicion

Born August 26, 1969
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


Lauren C. Mayhew als Candice Mosti bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Lauren C. Mayhew as Candice Mosti in CSI
Add Image

33

as Stephanie

(2005)

4.06 - Under Suspicion

Birth Name:
Lauren Courtney Mayhew

Born November 27, 1985
in Tampa, Florida, USA


51

as State Attorney

(2005)

4.06 - Under Suspicion

Birth Name:
Richard Anthony Varga

Born September 16, 1968
in Sydney, Australia


as Foster

4 Episodes (2004-2005)

from Episode: 3.11 - Addiction


Born in Monmouth Junction, New Jersey, USA


50

as Father

(2005)

4.06 - Under Suspicion

Born November 13, 1968
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


38

as Lisa

(2005)

4.06 - Under Suspicion

Born April 10, 1981
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


27

as Jennifer Wilson - Age 9

2 Episodes (2005-2006)

from Episode: 4.06 - Under Suspicion

Birth Name:
Haley Michelle Ramm

Born March 26, 1992
in Collin, Texas, USA


49

as Rachel Turner

(2005)

4.06 - Under Suspicion

Birth Name:
Kimberly Lynn Bacon

Born January 1, 1970
in Chicago, Illinois, USA




   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media