4.04 48 Hours to Life - CSI Miami

Episode: 4.04 48 Hours to Life

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 4.04
CSI Miami - Season 4
CSI Miami
Season 4
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 20, 2005

- Season 4

4.4 48 Hours to Life - CSI Miami Episode Guide

48 Hours to Life

Tobey Hollins is caught by the Miami Police Departement and is sent to prison for murder. Horatio has some doubts about Tobey's guilt, since some evidences clearly identify some one else as the murderer. Horatio and his team now try everything to disprove Tobey's guilt.
First Air DateOctober 10, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Brett Cullen als Goodwin Stanhope bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Brett Cullen as Goodwin Stanhope in Lost
Add Image

63

as Michael Boland

1 Episode (2005)

4.04 - 48 Hours to Life

Birth Name:
Peter Brett Cullen

Born August 26, 1956
in Houston, Texas, USA



41

as Steve Gabler

1 Episode (2005)

4.04 - 48 Hours to Life

Born November 2, 1977
in New York City, New York, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada




44

as Jim Markham

3 Episodes (2005)

from Episode: 4.02 - Blood in the Water

Birth Name:
Joshua Granville Leonard

Born June 17, 1975
in Houston, Texas, USA


43

as Darrel Grimwood

(2005)

4.04 - 48 Hours to Life

Born November 19, 1975
in Denver, Colorado, USA



36

as Tobey Hollins

(2005)

4.04 - 48 Hours to Life

Birth Name:
Robert Andrew Richard

Born January 7, 1983
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


49

as C.O. Jacobs

(2005)

4.04 - 48 Hours to Life

Born February 26, 1970
in Cleveland Heights, Ohio, USA


60

as C.O. Winters

(2005)

4.04 - 48 Hours to Life

Birth Name:
Henry M. Stellrecht Jr.

Born September 5, 1959
in Fullerton, Kalifornien, USA


Joe Stevens als Nash bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Joe Stevens as Nash in CSI
Add Image

52

as Patrice Boland

(2005)

4.04 - 48 Hours to Life

Birth Name:
Sandra Dee Ferguson

Born March 23, 1967
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA



†  March 31, 2012

as Jose Tevar

(2005)

4.04 - 48 Hours to Life

Born December 12, 1977


Daniel Venegas died March 31, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 34

47

as C.O. #1

(2005)

4.04 - 48 Hours to Life

Born March 14, 1972
in Newton, Massachusetts, USA




51

as Man in thongs

(2005)

4.04 - 48 Hours to Life

Birth Name:
Erik Charles Betts

Born November 22, 1967
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media