4.03 Prey - CSI Miami

Episode: 4.03 Prey

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 4.03
CSI Miami - Season 4
CSI Miami
Season 4
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 20, 2005

- Season 4

4.3 Prey - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Prey

The search is on for a young woman who disappeared from a club, and an old case of Horatio's resurfaces.
First Air DateOctober 3, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


42

as Jeff Marshall

1 Episode (2005)

4.03 - Prey

Birth Name:
Samuel L. Elliott

Born November 5, 1976
in Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin, USA


41

as Thomas Woodward

1 Episode (2005)

4.03 - Prey

Born June 19, 1978
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


50

as Ted Griffin

1 Episode (2005)

4.03 - Prey

Birth Name:
Timothy Michael Omundson

Born July 29, 1969
in St. Joseph, Missouri, USA


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada


Patrick St. Esprit als Paul Jennings bei CSI Miami
Image: Patrick St. Esprit as Paul Jennings in CSI Miami

65

as Paul Jennings

1 Episode (2005)

4.03 - Prey

Born May 18, 1954
in USA


Jason Olive als Head Host bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jason Olive as Head Host in CSI
Add Image

47

as Brad Walker

(2005)

4.03 - Prey

Birth Name:
Jason Lawrence Olive

Born February 10, 1972
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Tina Saunders

(2005)

4.03 - Prey

Born January 2, 1979
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


55

as Faith Jennings

(2005)

4.03 - Prey

Born August 29, 1964
in Dallas, Texas, USA


36

as Sara Jennings

(2005)

4.03 - Prey

Birth Name:
Sarah Fay Wright

Born September 28, 1983
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


Joel West als Raakin bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Joel West as Raakin in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image

44

as Officer Aaron Jessop

9 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.08 - Big Brother

Birth Name:
Joel Adam West

Born April 6, 1975
in Indianola, Iowa, USA


36

as Valerie Nelson

(2005)

4.03 - Prey

Born September 3, 1983
in Lake Forest, Kalifornien, USA


as Paula Muro

12 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.10 - Extreme


57

as Daniel Feldman

(2005)

4.03 - Prey

Birth Name:
Daryoush Bijarchi

Born July 31, 1962
in Tehran, Iran


38

as Hannah

(2005)

4.03 - Prey

Birth Name:
Danielle Autumn Stratton

Born October 22, 1980
in Portland, Oregon, USA


Ryan Doom als Brett Davidson bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Ryan Doom as Brett Davidson in CSI
Add Image

as Officer Isko

(2005)

4.03 - Prey

Birth Name:
Cassy Marie Williams





Alexandra Lydon als Susan Hemmington bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Alexandra Lydon as Susan Hemmington in CSI
Add Image

40

as Jennifer Wilson

3 Episodes (2005-2006)

from Episode: 4.03 - Prey

Born April 5, 1979
in Dorchester, Boston, Massachusetts, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media