4.02 Blood in the Water - CSI Miami

Episode: 4.02 Blood in the Water

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 4.02
CSI Miami - Season 4
CSI Miami
Season 4
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 20, 2005

- Season 4

4.2 Blood in the Water - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Blood in the Water

A case involving the death by shark of a young woman, takes many paths.
First Air DateSeptember 26, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


50

as Laura Gannon

1 Episode (2005)

4.02 - Blood in the Water

Birth Name:
Frances Doretta Swift

Born March 27, 1969
in Amarillo, Texas, USA


Patrick Fabian als Rhone Kinsey-Confer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Patrick Fabian as Rhone Kinsey-Confer in CSI
Add Image

54

as Ken Gannon

1 Episode (2005)

4.02 - Blood in the Water

Born December 7, 1964
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


35

as Luke Gannon

1 Episode (2005)

4.02 - Blood in the Water

Birth Name:
Corey Daniel Sevier

Born July 3, 1984
in Ajax, Ontario, Kanada


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


62

as Rex Hoby

1 Episode (2005)

4.02 - Blood in the Water

Born March 8, 1957
in Houston, Texas, USA


54

as Julio Elias

1 Episode (2005)

4.02 - Blood in the Water

Born February 6, 1965
in Barcelona, Spain


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada



44

as Jim Markham

3 Episodes (2005)

from Episode: 4.02 - Blood in the Water

Birth Name:
Joshua Granville Leonard

Born June 17, 1975
in Houston, Texas, USA


36

as Tia Elias

(2005)

4.02 - Blood in the Water

Born February 19, 1983
in El Paso, Texas, USA



48

as Luis Cruz

(2005)

4.02 - Blood in the Water

Born March 9, 1971
in Los Angeles County, California, USA


Nicholas DiNardo als Delivery Kid bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Nicholas DiNardo as Delivery Kid in Scrubs
Add Image

Tom Schmid als Fellowship Director bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Tom Schmid as Fellowship Director in Scrubs
Add Image



37

as Night Club Dancer

2 Episodes (2005)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Born March 27, 1982
in Kalifornien, USA


   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media