4.01 From the Grave - CSI Miami

Episode: 4.01 From the Grave

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons
00sActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 4.01
CSI Miami - Season 4
CSI Miami
Season 4
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 20, 2005

- Season 4

4.1 From the Grave - CSI Miami Episode Guide

From the Grave

Horatio and the team, reunited, encounter the Mala Noche gang while investigating a shooting that killed an officer and the rape of a maid.
First Air DateSeptember 20, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA



Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

51

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA



Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA



Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA



Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA



Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA



Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA



48

as Celia Gonzalez

1 Episode (2005)

4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Patricia Carola Velasquez Semprun

Born January 31, 1971
in Guajira, Venezuela



58

as Dale Livingston

1 Episode (2005)

4.01 - From the Grave

Born September 6, 1961
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



90

as Cardinal Benedetti

1 Episode (2005)

4.01 - From the Grave

Born February 4, 1929
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA



Rhys Coiro als Reverend's Lawyer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Rhys Coiro as Reverend's Lawyer in CSI
Add Image

40

as Diablo

1 Episode (2005)

4.01 - From the Grave

Born March 12, 1979
in Calabria, Italien



43

as Erica Sikes

9 Episodes (2005-2010)

from Episode: 3.24 - 10-7

Born August 9, 1976
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Lobo Sebastian als Vincent Mendoza bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Lobo Sebastian as Vincent Mendoza in CSI
Add Image

as Raphael Sifuentes

2 Episodes (2005-2006)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave



Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

44

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA



42

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada



37

as Michelle Burke

(2005)

4.01 - From the Grave

Born February 26, 1982
in Arcata, Kalifornien, USA





44

as Agent Maxwell

1 Episode (2005)

4.01 - From the Grave

Born January 1, 1975
in New Zealand



47

as Dr. Joyce Carmel

4 Episodes (2004-2010)

from Episode: 2.12 - Witness to Murder

Born November 23, 1971
in Los Angeles, California, USA









Julia Vera als Catalina's Mother bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Julia Vera as Catalina's Mother in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image


as Paula Muro

12 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.10 - Extreme







42

as Noche Sniper #1

(2005)

4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
William Alejandro Morales Aponte

Born February 7, 1977
in Mayaguez, Puerto Rico





50

as Detective

(2005)

4.01 - From the Grave

Born October 28, 1969
in Bluefield Sanitarium; Bluefield, West Virginia; USA





37

as Night Club Dancer

2 Episodes (2005)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Born March 27, 1982
in Kalifornien, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media