3.21 Recoil - CSI Miami

Episode: 3.21 Recoil

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 3.21
CSI Miami - Season 3
CSI Miami
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 2004

- Season 3

3.21 Recoil - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Recoil

A shooting at the courthouse gets more and more complicated as new suspects are identified.
First Air DateMay 2, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Tracey Needham als Jessica Abernathy bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Tracey Needham as Jessica Abernathy in CSI
Add Image

52

as Cheri Lyle Manning

1 Episode (2005)

3.21 - Recoil

Birth Name:
Tracey Renee Needham

Born March 28, 1967
in Dallas, Texas, USA


57

as Brad Manning

1 Episode (2005)

3.21 - Recoil

Born April 3, 1962
in New York City, New York, USA


David Gianopoulos als Daniel Pritchard bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Gianopoulos as Daniel Pritchard in CSI
Add Image

24

as Amy Manning

1 Episode (2005)

3.21 - Recoil

Birth Name:
Liana Daine Liberato

Born August 20, 1995
in Galveston, Texas, USA



44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA


53

as Dr. Nicole Talcott

4 Episodes (2005)

from Episode: 3.20 - Killer Date

Birth Name:
Kimiko Rose

Born February 20, 1966
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  July 21, 2017

as Kenwall 'Duke' Duquesne

4 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Born March 7, 1946
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA

John Heard died July 21, 2017 in Palo Alto, California, USA, passing away at the age of 71


as Reporter #1

4 Episodes (2004-2006)

from Episode: 2.17 - Money for Nothing


Born in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Michelle Anne Johnson als Pamela Adler bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michelle Anne Johnson as Pamela Adler in CSI
Add Image

McKinley Freeman als Marine Sergeant Ross Barnes bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: McKinley Freeman as Marine Sergeant Ross Barnes in Navy CIS
Add Image

as MDPD Uniform

(2005)

3.21 - Recoil

Birth Name:
David Freeman





50

as Special Agent

(2005)

3.21 - Recoil

Born April 26, 1969
in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media