3.13 Cop Killer - CSI Miami

Episode: 3.13 Cop Killer

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 3.13
CSI Miami - Season 3
CSI Miami
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 2004

- Season 3

3.13 Cop Killer - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Cop Killer

During a routine traffic stop, a cop gets killed and the civilian who drove along with the cop is missing. Horatio and his team find out a 16-year old girl has got something to do with it.
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


35

as Missy Marshall

1 Episode (2005)

3.13 - Cop Killer

Birth Name:
Kirsten Renee Storms

Born April 8, 1984
in Orlando, Florida, USA


32

as Patrick Brookner

1 Episode (2005)

3.13 - Cop Killer

Born November 26, 1986
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Katherine LaNasa als Ginger bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Katherine LaNasa as Ginger in CSI
Add Image

52

as Carla Marshall

1 Episode (2005)

3.13 - Cop Killer

Born December 1, 1966
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA


48

as State Attorney Rebecca Nevins

10 Episodes (2004-2010)

from Episode: 3.06 - Hell Night

Born June 29, 1971
in Taipei, Taiwan


43

as John 'Jojo' Johnson

1 Episode (2005)

3.13 - Cop Killer

Birth Name:
Alexander D. Nesic

Born April 17, 1976
in Santa Barbara, Kalifornien, USA


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA


65

as Brett Adams

1 Episode (2005)

3.13 - Cop Killer

Birth Name:
John Nommenson Duchac

Born February 25, 1954
in Decatur, Illinois, USA


47

as Officer Insko

(2005)

3.13 - Cop Killer

Birth Name:
Patrick Brady Smith

Born December 29, 1971
in Houston, Texas, USA


as Paula Muro

12 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.10 - Extreme


37

as Jake Mann

(2005)

3.13 - Cop Killer

Birth Name:
Christopher Michael Jones

Born February 4, 1982
in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA



45

as Cashier

(2005)

3.13 - Cop Killer

Birth Name:
Steven Hiro Koda

Born January 31, 1974
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media