3.09 Pirated - CSI Miami

Episode: 3.09 Pirated

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 3.09
CSI Miami - Season 3
CSI Miami
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 2004

- Season 3

3.9 Pirated - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Pirated

After a just married couple finds 5 dead men while diving it looks like a ship has been pirated and Horatio and his team have yet another murder case.
First Air DateNovember 22, 2004
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Mark Derwin als Attorney James Mandelbaum bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Mark Derwin as Attorney James Mandelbaum in CSI
Add Image

58

as Mr. Morgan

1 Episode (2004)

3.09 - Pirated

Birth Name:
Mark James Derwin

Born October 28, 1960
in Park Forest, Illinois, USA


40

as Adam Kalmenson

1 Episode (2004)

3.09 - Pirated

Born July 15, 1979
in Wien, Österreich


42

as Brian

1 Episode (2004)

3.09 - Pirated

Birth Name:
Joshua M. Braaten

Born June 25, 1977
in Austin, Minnesota, USA


as Owen Harrell

1 Episode (2004)

3.09 - Pirated


Born in Joliet, Illinois, USA


Dave Power als Ensign Jeffrey Pierce bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Dave Power as Ensign Jeffrey Pierce in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image

41

as Darryl Morgan

1 Episode (2004)

3.09 - Pirated

Born April 28, 1978
in Rutherford, New Jersey, USA




Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


62

as Bart Roberts

1 Episode (2004)

3.09 - Pirated

Born January 1, 1957
in Deutschland


as Chip Manning

(2004)

3.09 - Pirated


Born in Portland, Oregon, USA


52

as SWAT Officer

2 Episodes (2004-2008)

from Episode: 3.09 - Pirated

Born January 1, 1967
in Phoenix, Arizona, USA


Tony Genaro als Gardener bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Tony Genaro as Gardener in CSI
Add Image

†  May 7, 2014

as Roberto Lopez

(2004)

3.09 - Pirated

Born October 15, 1942
in Gallup, New Mexico, USA

Tony Genaro died May 7, 2014 in Hollywood, California, USA, passing away at the age of 71


†  December 5, 2015

as Chloe Jackson

2 Episodes (2004)

from Episode: 2.15 - Stalkerazzi

Born September 17, 1970
in Los Angeles County, California, USA

Diana R. Lupo died December 5, 2015, passing away at the age of 45



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media