3.08 Speed Kills - CSI Miami

Episode: 3.08 Speed Kills

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 3.08
CSI Miami - Season 3
CSI Miami
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 2004

- Season 3

3.8 Speed Kills - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Speed Kills

After speed-dating 15 women, each 5 minutes, in a South Beach club, Richard Laken is found murdered in his vandalized car. The stylist date who poured the acetone -accessible in her trade- over it admits so, but did so well before the murder, so her story that Laken left early is believed. Indeed, the club's dates record shows Richard left after talking to Rebecca Briggs, who claims he was systematically using their information to commit robberies, but that proves to be the club manager's scam. However at least someone else in the club had a murder motive...
First Air DateNovember 15, 2004
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


56

as Mary Kinnan

1 Episode (2004)

3.08 - Speed Kills

Born September 28, 1963
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


Scott William Winters als Don Fitzgibbons bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Scott William Winters as Don Fitzgibbons in CSI
Add Image

54

as Fred Kinnan

1 Episode (2004)

3.08 - Speed Kills

Born August 5, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA


Vanessa Bell Calloway als Judge Himmel bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Vanessa Bell Calloway as Judge Himmel in CSI
Add Image

62

as Tonya Washington

1 Episode (2004)

3.08 - Speed Kills

Birth Name:
Vanessa Bell

Born March 20, 1957
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


John Ales als Timothy Rand bei CSI
Placeholder Image: John Ales as Timothy Rand in CSI
Add Image

50

as Mike Tibbetts

1 Episode (2004)

3.08 - Speed Kills

Birth Name:
John Gregory Ales

Born January 3, 1969
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Steve Cell als Todd Hallickey bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Steve Cell as Todd Hallickey in CSI
Add Image

49

as Jack Webster

1 Episode (2004)

3.08 - Speed Kills

Born May 9, 1970
in Highland Park, Illinois, USA



Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA


46

as Kelley Sloane

(2004)

3.08 - Speed Kills

Born October 1, 1972
in New Jersey, USA



46

as Chad Gilbert

(2004)

3.08 - Speed Kills

Birth Name:
Marcus E. Chait

Born March 18, 1973
in Menlo Park, Kalifornien, USA


55

as Rebecca Briggs

(2004)

3.08 - Speed Kills

Birth Name:
Deborah Mazar

Born August 13, 1964
in Queens, New York, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media