3.07 Crime Wave - CSI Miami

Episode: 3.07 Crime Wave

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 3.07
CSI Miami - Season 3
CSI Miami
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 2004

- Season 3

3.7 Crime Wave - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Crime Wave

An impending tsunami is the backdrop for a heist gone wrong and bodies keep stacking up as Horatio and his team struggle to pin down the man behind everything.
First Air DateNovember 8, 2004
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Brian Bloom als Kent Rifkin bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Brian Bloom as Kent Rifkin in CSI
Add Image

49

as Scott Riley

1 Episode (2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Birth Name:
Brian Keith Bloom

Born June 30, 1970
in Long Island, New York, USA


53

as Steve Riddick

2 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 3.07 - Crime Wave

Birth Name:
Louis Theodosopoulos

Born September 13, 1966
in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia


63

as Ms. Arena

1 Episode (2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Born January 4, 1956
in Charleston, West Virginia, USA


Tamara Taylor als Susan Lloyd bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Tamara Taylor as Susan Lloyd in Lost
Add Image

49

as Dr. Leslie Harrison

1 Episode (2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Born September 27, 1970
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada


Corbin Allred als Ben Jennings bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Corbin Allred as Ben Jennings in CSI
Add Image

40

as Paul Abbot

1 Episode (2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Birth Name:
Corbin Michael Allred

Born May 25, 1979
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA


41

as Mrs. Riley

1 Episode (2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Born October 17, 1977
in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada


48

as State Attorney Rebecca Nevins

10 Episodes (2004-2010)

from Episode: 3.06 - Hell Night

Born June 29, 1971
in Taipei, Taiwan


Beth Broderick als Diane Jansen bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Beth Broderick as Diane Jansen in Lost
Add Image

60

as Mona

(2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Birth Name:
Beth Alison Broderick

Born February 24, 1959
in Falmouth, Kentucky, USA



David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


50

as Manny Orantes

(2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Born May 5, 1969
in Baitoa, Santiago, Dominican Republic


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA


John Kassir als Hotel Guest bei CSI
Placeholder Image: John Kassir as Hotel Guest in CSI
Add Image

61

as Farley Wheeler

(2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Born October 24, 1957
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



†  May 3, 2008

as Charlie

(2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Birth Name:
Manuel Lazaro Suarez

Born March 16, 1963
in Havana, Cuba

Manny Suárez died May 3, 2008 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 45


72

as Ed Miller

(2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Born January 9, 1947
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


43

as Leon Caldwell

1 Episode (2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Born 1976
in Managua, Nicaragua






49

as Woman

2 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.07 - Crime Wave

Born May 27, 1970
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA




Jeff Brockton als Jake Richards bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jeff Brockton as Jake Richards in CSI
Add Image

51

as Dan

(2004)

3.07 - Crime Wave

Birth Name:
Jeffrey Brockton Zaremba

Born October 31, 1967
in Santa Clarita, Kalifornien, USA




as Sniper

3 Episodes (2004-2007)

from Episode: 3.07 - Crime Wave



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media