3.04 Murder in a Flash - CSI Miami

Episode: 3.04 Murder in a Flash

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 3.04
CSI Miami - Season 3
CSI Miami
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 2004

- Season 3

3.4 Murder in a Flash - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Murder in a Flash

A group of teenagers gather at a golf course at a specified time. After the flash mob disperses, a body is found near the site. The CSIs follow the mob to a very prestigious prep school. They manage to trace the origin of the text messages telling the receivers to meet at the golf course to the son of one of Florida's most famous defense attorneys. At the same time, Horatio and Yelina are working to find the killer of a woman found in a dumpster.
First Air DateOctober 11, 2004
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


36

as Stephanie Brooks

1 Episode (2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Born February 27, 1983
in Bedford, New York, USA


37

as Justin Gillespie

1 Episode (2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Born April 1, 1982
in Peterborough, New Hampshire, USA


Douglas Spain als Young Chakotay bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Douglas Spain as Young Chakotay in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

45

as Raul Arias

1 Episode (2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Born April 15, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Francesco Quinn als Gunnery Sgt. Freddie Alvarez / Luis Romero bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Francesco Quinn as Gunnery Sgt. Freddie Alvarez / Luis Romero in Navy CIS
Add Image

†  August 5, 2011

as Fidel

1 Episode (2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Birth Name:
Francesco Daniele Quinn

Born March 22, 1962
in Rome, Italien

Francesco Quinn died August 5, 2011 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 49

64

as Headmaster Brooks

1 Episode (2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Born June 21, 1955
in Westport, Connecticut, USA


48

as Ms. Mancini

1 Episode (2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Birth Name:
Amanda Jeannette Detmer

Born September 27, 1971
in Chico, Kalifornien, USA


Jack Coleman als Noah Bennet bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Jack Coleman as Noah Bennet in Heroes
Add Image

61

as Martin Gillespie

1 Episode (2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Birth Name:
John MacDonald Coleman

Born February 21, 1958
in Easton, Pennsylvania, USA


45

as Sam Belmontes

6 Episodes (2003-2004)

from Episode: 2.03 - Hard Time

Born March 10, 1974
in Santiago, Chile


Teal Redmann als Ellie Brass bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Teal Redmann as Ellie Brass in CSI
Add Image

36

as Sarah Mitchell

(2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Born September 30, 1982
in Minnesota, USA


Tim Kelleher als NCIS Agent Chris Pacci bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Tim Kelleher as NCIS Agent Chris Pacci in Navy CIS
Add Image

as Security Guard Burns

(2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash


Born in Bronx, New York, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA


61

as Donny Slater

(2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Birth Name:
Timothy Shawn Abell

Born July 1, 1958
in Manassas, Virginia, USA



39

as Madonna Arias

(2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Born January 1, 1980
in Sherman Oaks, Kalifornien, USA


37

as Daniel Kleiner

(2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Born July 9, 1982
in Millinocket, Maine, USA



†  May 29, 2007

as Crime Scene Investigator

(2004)

3.04 - Murder in a Flash

Birth Name:
Orlando S. Ortega Ortega

Born February 16, 1976
in Managua, Nicaragua

Orlando Ortega died May 29, 2007 in West Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 31


   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media