3.03 Under the Influence - CSI Miami

Episode: 3.03 Under the Influence

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 3.03
CSI Miami - Season 3
CSI Miami
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 2004

- Season 3

3.3 Under the Influence - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Under the Influence

A woman falls from the pavement and is hit by a speeding bus. She dies instantly. A hand-shaped bruise on her back convinces both Alexx and Horatio that she was murdered. Calleigh's father thinks that he may have killed someone while driving drunk. Horatio wants someone with no biases to work on the case and assigns the rookie Ryan it. He has just hired him because he is impressed by how clean Ryan's guns are.
First Air DateOctober 4, 2004
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Meredith Monroe als Sister Bridget bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Meredith Monroe as Sister Bridget in CSI
Add Image

50

as Claudia Sanders

1 Episode (2004)

3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Meredith Leigh Monroe

Born December 30, 1968
in Houston, Texas, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA


51

as Larry Grill

1 Episode (2004)

3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jack Kyle Franklin

Born April 7, 1968
in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA


36

as Shoplifter

1 Episode (2004)

3.03 - Under the Influence

Born September 1, 1983
in Seguin, Texas, USA


53

as Jay Seaver

1 Episode (2004)

3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Elihu Silverman

Born August 5, 1966
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  July 21, 2017

as Kenwall 'Duke' Duquesne

4 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Born March 7, 1946
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA

John Heard died July 21, 2017 in Palo Alto, California, USA, passing away at the age of 71

40

as Katrina Hannagan

(2004)

3.03 - Under the Influence

Born May 24, 1979
in Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA





42

as Honeymooner

(2004)

3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Bradley Justin Newman

Born July 31, 1977
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


John T. Woods als Navy Chief Petty Officer Jason Crosby bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: John T. Woods as Navy Chief Petty Officer Jason Crosby in Navy CIS
Add Image

40

as Jack

(2004)

3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
John Terrence Woods

Born August 23, 1979
in Portland, Oregon, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media