2.23 MIA/NYC Nonstop - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.23 MIA/NYC Nonstop

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.23
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.23 MIA/NYC Nonstop - CSI Miami Episode Guide

MIA/NYC Nonstop

A partying teenager comes home to find her mother and father brutally murdered. The killer came to Miami for the sole purpose to commit these homicides and Caine follows his trail to New York where he works with Taylor (from CSI: NY) to find the killer, but not soon enough before two other murders happen in the same fashion as the ones committed in Miami.
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


64

as Detective Mac Taylor

2 Episodes (2004-2005)

from Episode: 2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Birth Name:
Gary Alan Sinise

Born March 17, 1955
in Blue Island, Illinois, USA


52

as Detective Stella Bonasera

1 Episode (2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Birth Name:
Melina Eleni Kanakaredes

Born April 23, 1967
in Akron, Ohio, USA


Carmine Giovinazzo als Thumpy G bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Carmine Giovinazzo as Thumpy G in CSI
Add Image

46

as Detective Danny Messer

1 Episode (2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Birth Name:
Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Born August 24, 1973
in Staten Island, New York, USA


38

as Detective Aiden Burn

1 Episode (2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Born December 28, 1980
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


53

as Dr. Sheldon Hawkes

1 Episode (2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Birth Name:
Frank Harper

Born May 17, 1966
in Iowa City, Iowa, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Joseph Lyle Taylor als Damon bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Joseph Lyle Taylor as Damon in CSI
Add Image

55

as Doorman Kevin Dowell

1 Episode (2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Birth Name:
Joseph Lyle Taylor Jr.  

Born September 20, 1964
in Vidor, Texas, USA



Nicole Paggi als Nicole Exmoor bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Nicole Paggi as Nicole Exmoor in CSI
Add Image

42

as Laura Spelman

1 Episode (2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Birth Name:
Nicole Collier Paggi

Born August 15, 1977
in Travis County, Texas, USA



53

as Milagra

1 Episode (2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Born September 10, 1966
in Medina, Ohio, USA


44

as Michael Hanover Jr.

1 Episode (2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Born July 4, 1975
in New Jersey, USA


45

as Renee Rydell

(2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Born March 12, 1974
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



59

as Davey Penrod

(2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Born August 5, 1960
in Astoria, New York, USA


83

as Chaplain

(2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Born February 7, 1936
in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA



69

as Michael Hanover, Sr.

(2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Born March 1, 1950
in Cedarville, Michigan, USA



James Hiroyuki Liao als Eric Hong bei CSI
Placeholder Image: James Hiroyuki Liao as Eric Hong in CSI
Add Image

as M.E. Assistant

(2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop


Born in Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York, USA




68

Writer

152 Episodes (2002 - 2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born January 1, 1951
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


52

as Sanitation worker

(2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Born August 25, 1967
in Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA


35

as Police Officer

(2004)

2.23 - MIA/NYC Nonstop

Birth Name:
Harry Charles Askenazi

Born May 30, 1984
in Brooklyn, New York, USA




   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media