2.16 Invasion - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.16 Invasion

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.16
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.16 Invasion - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Invasion

A masked man breaks in and trashes a house before shooting the father. The son is later found by the CSI team in a freezer.
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Lindsay Frost als Sabrina Carlyle bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Lindsay Frost as Sabrina Carlyle in Lost
Add Image

57

as Joanne Henderson

1 Episode (2004)

2.16 - Invasion

Born June 4, 1962
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA


Vincent Ventresca als Duncan Weaver bei The Mentalist
Placeholder Image: Vincent Ventresca as Duncan Weaver in The Mentalist
Add Image

53

as Joseph Zellar

1 Episode (2004)

2.16 - Invasion

Birth Name:
Vincent Paul Gerard Ventresca

Born April 29, 1966
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA


Douglas Smith als Marlon West bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Douglas Smith as Marlon West in CSI
Add Image

34

as Jason Henderson

1 Episode (2004)

2.16 - Invasion

Birth Name:
Douglas Alexander Smith

Born June 22, 1985
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada


Todd Stashwick als Matt bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Todd Stashwick as Matt in CSI
Add Image

50

as Steve Davis

2 Episodes (2004-2011)

from Episode: 2.16 - Invasion

Born October 16, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA



54

as Maurice Dushamp

1 Episode (2004)

2.16 - Invasion

Born October 2, 1965
in The Bronx, New York


57

as DEA Agent Brody

1 Episode (2004)

2.16 - Invasion

Birth Name:
James Richard Black

Born April 3, 1962
in Lima, Ohio, USA


67

as Ted Henderson

(2004)

2.16 - Invasion

Born August 1, 1952
in Gettysburg, Pennsylvania, USA



Dianna Miranda als Receptionist bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Dianna Miranda as Receptionist in Dexter
Add Image

52

as Hillary Lujan

(2004)

2.16 - Invasion

Born March 13, 1967
in East Los Angeles, California, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media