2.13 Blood Moon - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.13 Blood Moon

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.13
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.13 Blood Moon - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Blood Moon

An ex-torturer who once worked for the government of Cuba is found dead, bound to a chair, showing signs of gruesome torture.
First Air DateFebruary 2, 2004
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Maria Conchita Alonso als Amber Mendez bei Running Man
Placeholder Image: Maria Conchita Alonso as Amber Mendez in Running Man
Add Image

62

as Marisela Gonzalez

1 Episode (2004)

2.13 - Blood Moon

Birth Name:
María Concepción Alonso Bustillo

Born June 29, 1957
in Cienfuegos, Cuba


44

as Melanie Hines

1 Episode (2004)

2.13 - Blood Moon

Birth Name:
Emily Anne Bergl

Born April 25, 1975
in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England


Jeremy Ray Valdez als Alfonso Vega bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Jeremy Ray Valdez as Alfonso Vega in Navy CIS
Add Image

39

as Carlos Gonzalez

1 Episode (2004)

2.13 - Blood Moon

Born July 10, 1980
in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


48

as Matt Bolton

1 Episode (2004)

2.13 - Blood Moon

Birth Name:
Barton Robert Johnson

Born December 13, 1970
in Hollywood, Kalifornien



Judd Omen als Shima Luca bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Judd Omen as Shima Luca in MacGyver
Add Image

79

as Juan Marco Varon

1 Episode (2004)

2.13 - Blood Moon

Born February 4, 1940
in Los Angeles, California, USA



50

as Officer

4 Episodes (2004-2006)

from Episode: 2.13 - Blood Moon

Born June 13, 1969
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media