2.11 Complications - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.11 Complications

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.11
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.11 Complications - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Complications

A plastic surgeon is found dead, hanged in his own apartment. Meanwhile, a husband of his former patient, who died from complications during a routine surgery, is suing the clinic for the death of his wife.
First Air DateJanuary 5, 2004
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Kristy Swanson als Simone Adamley bei Ferris macht blau
Placeholder Image: Kristy Swanson as Simone Adamley in Ferris macht blau
Add Image

49

as Roxanne Price

1 Episode (2004)

2.11 - Complications

Birth Name:
Kristen Noel Swanson

Born December 19, 1969
in Mission Viejo, Kalifornien, USA


Leonard Roberts als D.L. Hawkins bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Leonard Roberts as D.L. Hawkins in Heroes
Add Image

46

as Brad Foster

2 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 2.11 - Complications

Born November 17, 1972
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


Elizabeth Lackey als Janice Parkman bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Elizabeth Lackey as Janice Parkman in Heroes
Add Image

48

as Debbie Morbach

1 Episode (2004)

2.11 - Complications

Born March 2, 1971
in Sydney, Australia


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


Joseph Kell als Peter Fram bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Joseph Kell as Peter Fram in CSI
Add Image

59

as Medical Examiner Glenn Monroe

2 Episodes (2004)

from Episode: 2.11 - Complications

Born April 15, 1960
in Gilbert Plains, Manitoba, Kanada


47

as Dr. Keith Winters

1 Episode (2004)

2.11 - Complications

Born August 6, 1972
in Dublin, Ireland



as Paula Muro

12 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.10 - Extreme


44

as Sara Foster

(2004)

2.11 - Complications

Birth Name:
Sundra Nicole Oakley

Born January 2, 1975
in Queens, New York, USA



39

as Randy

(2004)

2.11 - Complications

Born July 7, 1980
in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media