2.10 Extreme - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.10 Extreme

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.10
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.10 Extreme - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Extreme

The body of a young woman is dropped over railing. It appears that she has been dead prior to the fall.
First Air DateDecember 15, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


67

as Kidnap Executive Rhonda

1 Episode (2003)

2.10 - Extreme

Born April 29, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Chris Pine als James T. Kirk bei Star Trek XI
Placeholder Image: Chris Pine as James T. Kirk in Star Trek XI
Add Image

39

as Tommy Chandler

1 Episode (2003)

2.10 - Extreme

Birth Name:
Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Born August 26, 1980
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


41

as Keith

1 Episode (2003)

2.10 - Extreme

Born February 17, 1978
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


54

as Angela Morton

1 Episode (2003)

2.10 - Extreme

Born January 31, 1965
in Houston, Texas, USA


45

as Sam Belmontes

6 Episodes (2003-2004)

from Episode: 2.03 - Hard Time

Born March 10, 1974
in Santiago, Chile


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


Wade Williams als Brad Bellick bei Prison Break
Placeholder Image: Wade Williams as Brad Bellick in Prison Break
Add Image

57

as Jack Hawkins

(2003)

2.10 - Extreme

Birth Name:
Wade Andrew Williams

Born December 24, 1961
in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA


†  March 9, 2019

as Hal Wilcox

(2003)

2.10 - Extreme

Birth Name:
Jed Allan Brown

Born March 1, 1937
in New York City, New York, USA

Jed Allan died March 9, 2019, passing away at the age of 82

55

as Manny Ocola

(2003)

2.10 - Extreme

Born November 2, 1963
in New York City, New York, USA


43

as Celine Wilcox

(2003)

2.10 - Extreme

Born November 28, 1975
in Gadsden, Alabama, USA



as Paula Muro

12 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.10 - Extreme


Erin Carufel als Woman in Tub bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Erin Carufel as Woman in Tub in Scrubs
Add Image

41

as Nikki Wilcox

(2003)

2.10 - Extreme

Born September 28, 1978
in Modesto, Kalifornien, USA


as Austin

2 Episodes (2003-2011)

from Episode: 2.10 - Extreme


Born in Tehran, Iran


42

as Amber

(2003)

2.10 - Extreme

Birth Name:
Carla Ortiz Oporto

Born December 2, 1976
in Bolivia


as Clint Hall

(2003)

2.10 - Extreme


Born in Des Moines, Iowa, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media