2.08 Big Brother - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.08 Big Brother

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.08
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.8 Big Brother - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Big Brother

A man is found dead, his throat slit, in his office. Meanwhile, Raymond Caine's case is re-opened and eventually solved when Horatio Caine finds more evidence about the murder.
First Air DateNovember 17, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Holt McCallany als Ricky bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Holt McCallany as Ricky in Heroes
Add Image

55

as Detective John Hagen

11 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Birth Name:
Holt McAloney

Born September 3, 1964
in New York City, New York, USA


37

as Susie Barnam Keaton

4 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.23 - Freaks and Tweaks

Birth Name:
Azura Dawn Storozynski

Born November 8, 1981
in Northridge, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Max Martini als Jason Kent bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Max Martini as Jason Kent in CSI
Add Image

49

as Bob Keaton

3 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 2.08 - Big Brother

Birth Name:
Maximilian Carlo Martini

Born December 11, 1969
in Kingston, New York, USA


39

as Amanda

1 Episode (2003)

2.08 - Big Brother

Birth Name:
Brianna Lynn Brown

Born October 2, 1979
in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA



48

as Jason Flager

1 Episode (2003)

2.08 - Big Brother

Born February 15, 1971
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada


Francis Guinan als Minister Kray (1.07) und Zar / Chakotay (6.21) bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Francis Guinan as Minister Kray (1.07) und Zar / Chakotay (6.21) in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

as Lawrence Schmidt

(2003)

2.08 - Big Brother


Born in Council Bluffs, Iowa, USA


Joel West als Raakin bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Joel West as Raakin in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image

44

as Officer Aaron Jessop

9 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.08 - Big Brother

Birth Name:
Joel Adam West

Born April 6, 1975
in Indianola, Iowa, USA






   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media