2.07 Grand Prix - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.07 Grand Prix

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.07
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.7 Grand Prix - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Grand Prix

A fuel man lights up on fire during a race and burns to death despite wearing a fire-proof suit.
First Air DateNovember 10, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Jason Lewis als Craig Hess bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jason Lewis as Craig Hess in CSI
Add Image

48

as Jimmy Hutton

1 Episode (2003)

2.07 - Grand Prix

Born June 25, 1971
in Newport Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Wings Hauser als Cobb - Juror No. 4 bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Wings Hauser as Cobb - Juror No. 4 in Monk
Add Image

71

as Ron Elner

1 Episode (2003)

2.07 - Grand Prix

Birth Name:
Gerald Dwight Hauser

Born December 12, 1947
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



65

as Charles Jeunet

1 Episode (2003)

2.07 - Grand Prix

Born April 21, 1954
in Bountiful, Utah, USA


Lauren Holly als NCIS Director Jenny Shepard bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Lauren Holly as NCIS Director Jenny Shepard in Navy CIS
Add Image

55

as Hayley Wilson

1 Episode (2003)

2.07 - Grand Prix

Birth Name:
Lauren Michael Holly

Born October 28, 1963
in Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA



Ethan S. Smith als Jamie Jaworski bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Ethan S. Smith as Jamie Jaworski in Dexter
Add Image

41

as Dr. John Leary

1 Episode (2003)

2.07 - Grand Prix

Born April 2, 1978
in Houston, Texas, USA





37

as Waitress

(2003)

2.07 - Grand Prix

Birth Name:
Anik Kim Dufour

Born December 2, 1981
in Montréal, Québec, Kanada


40

as Pit Crew Member

(2003)

2.07 - Grand Prix

Birth Name:
Adam Edward Ciesielski

Born June 14, 1979
in Camden, New Jersey, USA


74

as Announcer

(2003)

2.07 - Grand Prix

Born June 4, 1945
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA


38

as Party Guest

2 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 2.07 - Grand Prix

Birth Name:
Mario Javier Gonzalez

Born December 8, 1980
in Somerville, New Jersey, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media