2.06 Hurricane Anthony - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.06 Hurricane Anthony

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.06
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.6 Hurricane Anthony - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Hurricane Anthony

Three murder cases are investigated after Hurricane Anthony hit Miami.
First Air DateNovember 3, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


47

as Todd

1 Episode (2003)

2.06 - Hurricane Anthony

Birth Name:
Dylan A. Bruno

Born September 6, 1972
in Milford, Connecticut, USA


Mark Pellegrino als Bruno Curtis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Mark Pellegrino as Bruno Curtis in CSI
Add Image

54

as Jed Gold

2 Episodes (2003-2011)

from Episode: 2.06 - Hurricane Anthony

Birth Name:
Mark Ross Pellegrino

Born April 9, 1965
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA


50

as Miguel

1 Episode (2003)

2.06 - Hurricane Anthony

Born November 5, 1968
in Artemisa, Cuba


42

as Susanna Medesto

1 Episode (2003)

2.06 - Hurricane Anthony

Birth Name:
Marisa Maguire Ramirez

Born September 15, 1977
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Perrey Reeves als Linda's Neighbor bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Perrey Reeves as Linda's Neighbor in CSI
Add Image

48

as Julia

1 Episode (2003)

2.06 - Hurricane Anthony

Born November 30, 1970
in New York City, New York, USA


39

as Heather Burton

(2003)

2.06 - Hurricane Anthony

Born September 19, 1980
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada


50

as Exhausted Man

(2003)

2.06 - Hurricane Anthony

Born December 18, 1968
in Topeka, Kansas, USA


44

as Deena Gold

2 Episodes (2003-2008)

from Episode: 2.06 - Hurricane Anthony

Born May 21, 1975
in Newport Beach, Kalifornien, USA



Raymond Cruz als Paco bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Raymond Cruz as Paco in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

58

as Martin Medesto

2 Episodes (2003-2011)

from Episode: 2.06 - Hurricane Anthony

Born July 9, 1961
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media