2.05 The Best Defense - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.05 The Best Defense

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.05
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.5 The Best Defense - CSI Miami Episode Guide

The Best Defense

The two young owners of a city bar are gunned down after hours and another man is wounded in the attack, which was allegedly committed by a masked gunman. Calleigh's dad announces he is now a public defender and needs her help with a murder case.
First Air DateOctober 20, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Holt McCallany als Ricky bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Holt McCallany as Ricky in Heroes
Add Image

55

as Detective John Hagen

11 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Birth Name:
Holt McAloney

Born September 3, 1964
in New York City, New York, USA


Ian Somerhalder als Boone Carlyle bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Ian Somerhalder as Boone Carlyle in Lost
Add Image

40

as Ricky Murdoch

1 Episode (2003)

2.05 - The Best Defense

Birth Name:
Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Born December 8, 1978
in Covington, Louisiana, USA


47

as Angelo Sedaris

1 Episode (2003)

2.05 - The Best Defense

Birth Name:
Idrissa Akuna Elba

Born September 6, 1972
in Hackney, London, England


Jay Mohr als Dr. Peter Fisher bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Jay Mohr as Dr. Peter Fisher in Scrubs
Add Image

49

as Aaron Schecter

1 Episode (2003)

2.05 - The Best Defense

Birth Name:
Jon Ferguson Mohr

Born August 23, 1970
in Verona, New Jersey, USA


†  July 21, 2017

as Kenwall 'Duke' Duquesne

4 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Born March 7, 1946
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA

John Heard died July 21, 2017 in Palo Alto, California, USA, passing away at the age of 71

38

as Joseph Kayle

9 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.05 - The Best Defense

Born August 6, 1981
in Queens, New York, USA


†  November 1, 2017

as Brad Dawson

1 Episode (2003)

2.05 - The Best Defense

Born May 4, 1983
in Orange County, Kalifornien, USA

Brad Bufanda died November 1, 2017, passing away at the age of 34




45

as Justin Sayers

(2003)

2.05 - The Best Defense

Birth Name:
Brian James Wedlake

Born July 21, 1974
in Seminole, Florida, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media