2.04 Death Grip - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.04 Death Grip

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.04
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.4 Death Grip - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Death Grip

A young girl is kidnapped from her bedroom in the dead of night, and when an arm shows up without the body attached Horatio must determine if it belongs to his victim or a new one.
First Air DateOctober 13, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


58

as Krista Walker

1 Episode (2003)

2.04 - Death Grip

Born September 11, 1961
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Joel Gretsch als NCIS Special Agent Stan Burley bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Joel Gretsch as NCIS Special Agent Stan Burley in Navy CIS
Add Image

55

as John Walker

1 Episode (2003)

2.04 - Death Grip

Birth Name:
Joel James Gretsch

Born December 20, 1963
in St. Cloud, Minnesota, USA


50

as Art Pickering

1 Episode (2003)

2.04 - Death Grip

Birth Name:
Jeffrey Matthew Settle

Born September 17, 1969
in Hickory, North Carolina, USA


52

as Jeff Corwin

1 Episode (2003)

2.04 - Death Grip

Birth Name:
Jeffrey Samuel Corwin

Born July 11, 1967
in Norwell, Massachusetts, USA


Sara Paxton als Jody Bradley bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Sara Paxton as Jody Bradley in CSI
Add Image

31

as Lana Walker

1 Episode (2003)

2.04 - Death Grip

Born April 25, 1988
in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


43

as David Kendall

1 Episode (2003)

2.04 - Death Grip

Birth Name:
Ryan James Bittle

Born March 21, 1976
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



48

as Todd Cunningham

1 Episode (2003)

2.04 - Death Grip

Birth Name:
Adam Jason Carl

Born January 27, 1971
in Fullerton, Kalifornien, USA



21

as Molly Walker

(2003)

2.04 - Death Grip

Birth Name:
Mary Elle Fanning

Born April 9, 1998
in Conyers, Georgia, USA


31

as Tiffany

(2003)

2.04 - Death Grip

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Patrica Densmore

Born March 10, 1988
in Miami, Florida, USA









   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media