2.02 Dead Zone - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.02 Dead Zone

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.02
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.2 Dead Zone - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Dead Zone

The body of a man involved in recovering sunken treasure is discovered pinned to the wall of his new cabin cruiser by a spear fired from a spear gun at close range.
First Air DateSeptember 29, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Holt McCallany als Ricky bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Holt McCallany as Ricky in Heroes
Add Image

55

as Detective John Hagen

11 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Birth Name:
Holt McAloney

Born September 3, 1964
in New York City, New York, USA


Robin Thomas als Bill Dorton bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Robin Thomas as Bill Dorton in CSI
Add Image

70

as Bret Betancourt

1 Episode (2003)

2.02 - Dead Zone

Birth Name:
Robin Thomas Grossman

Born February 12, 1949
in Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA


as Christine

1 Episode (2003)

2.02 - Dead Zone


Born in Whitby, Ontario, Kanada


72

as Vivian Kensington

1 Episode (2003)

2.02 - Dead Zone

Born April 18, 1947
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA


46

as Gabriela Betancourt

1 Episode (2003)

2.02 - Dead Zone

Birth Name:
Bridgette Leann Wilson

Born September 25, 1973
in Gold Beach, Oregon, USA


Michael Rooker als Colonel Edwards bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Michael Rooker as Colonel Edwards in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

64

as Marty Jones

1 Episode (2003)

2.02 - Dead Zone

Born April 6, 1955
in Jasper, Alabama, USA



40

as Allyson

(2003)

2.02 - Dead Zone

Birth Name:
Sandra Christina McCoy

Born August 14, 1979
in Santa Clara, Kalifornien, USA


47

as WorldWide Delivery Man

(2003)

2.02 - Dead Zone

Born November 12, 1971
in Miami, Florida, USA


41

as Drag Queen

(2003)

2.02 - Dead Zone

Born July 17, 1978
in Houston, Texas, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media