2.01 Blood Brothers - CSI Miami

Episode: 2.01 Blood Brothers

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 2.01
CSI Miami - Season 2
CSI Miami
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 2

2.1 Blood Brothers - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Blood Brothers

The investigation of the murders of 2 young models hit a sudden stop when the two perpetrators have diplomatic immunity from the US government.
First Air DateSeptember 22, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Yancey Arias als Rafael Salinas bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Yancey Arias as Rafael Salinas in CSI
Add Image

48

as Ramon Cruz

1 Episode (2003)

2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born June 27, 1971
in New York City, New York, USA


47

as Clavo Cruz

4 Episodes (2003-2007)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born November 8, 1971
in Miami, Florida, USA


Alan Dale als Toothpick Man bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Alan Dale as Toothpick Man in Akte X
Add Image

72

as Canadian Consulate General Dubay

1 Episode (2003)

2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born May 6, 1947
in Dunedin, South Island, New Zealand


39

as Quddus

1 Episode (2003)

2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Benjamin Quddus Philippe

Born July 10, 1980
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada


46

as Heidi Klum

1 Episode (2003)

2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born June 1, 1973
in Bergisch-Gladbach, Deutschland


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


59

as FBI Agent Jim Resdon

(2003)

2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
John Burke

Born September 12, 1960
in Washington Heights, New York, USA


51

as Scott Mandeville

(2003)

2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Charles Lowe

Born January 15, 1968
in Dayton, Ohio, USA


40

as Tess Kimball

(2003)

2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born January 29, 1979
in Poplar Bluff, Missouri, USA





41

as Prisoner

(2003)

2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Cyrus Jalil Keshmiri

Born May 30, 1978
in Redwood City, Kalifornien, USA




41

as Accident Witness

(2003)

2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 12, 1978
in Andrews, West Texas, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media