1.24 Body Count - CSI Miami

Episode: 1.24 Body Count

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 1.24
CSI Miami - Season 1
CSI Miami
Season 1
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 23, 2002

- Season 1

1.24 Body Count - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Body Count

Three prisoners break out of prison. One of them is a child molester, previously caught by the CSI team, who is looking for his new victim as the detectives race against time to stop him. Another is out to get revenge against the people who got him convicted, one of whom is detective Calleigh Duquesne.
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Holt McCallany als Ricky bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Holt McCallany as Ricky in Heroes
Add Image

55

as Detective John Hagen

11 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Birth Name:
Holt McAloney

Born September 3, 1964
in New York City, New York, USA


William O'Leary als Tankwart bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: William O'Leary as Tankwart in Akte X
Add Image

61

as Stewart Otis

2 Episodes (2002-2003)

from Episode: 1.06 - Broken

Born October 19, 1957
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Stacy Haiduk als FBI Agent Elisa Thayer bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Stacy Haiduk as FBI Agent Elisa Thayer in Heroes
Add Image

51

as Dawn Kaye

1 Episode (2003)

1.24 - Body Count

Birth Name:
Stacy Lynne Haiduk

Born April 24, 1968
in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA


James Pickens Jr. als FBI Deputy Director Alvin Kersh bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: James Pickens Jr. as FBI Deputy Director Alvin Kersh in Akte X
Add Image

64

as Gefängnisaufseher

1 Episode (2003)

1.24 - Body Count

Born October 26, 1954
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


D.B. Sweeney als Kyle Goode bei CSI
Placeholder Image: D.B. Sweeney as Kyle Goode in CSI
Add Image

57

as Simon Bishop

1 Episode (2003)

1.24 - Body Count

Birth Name:
Daniel Bernard Sweeney

Born November 14, 1961
in Shoreham, Long Island, New York, USA


Aisha Tyler als Mia Dickerson bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Aisha Tyler as Mia Dickerson in CSI
Add Image

49

as District Attorney Janet Medrano

1 Episode (2003)

1.24 - Body Count

Birth Name:
Aisha N. Tyler

Born September 18, 1970
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


71

as Butch

1 Episode (2003)

1.24 - Body Count

Born February 16, 1948
in Missoula, Montana, USA


23

as Emma Kaye

1 Episode (2003)

1.24 - Body Count

Born August 7, 1996
in Manhattan Beach, Kalifornien, USA


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA



Geoff Meed als Roy McCall bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Geoff Meed as Roy McCall in CSI
Add Image

53

as Hank Kerner

(2003)

1.24 - Body Count

Birth Name:
Geoffrey Andrew Meed

Born December 31, 1965
in Houston, Texas, USA



53

as Izzy

(2003)

1.24 - Body Count

Birth Name:
Robert Scott Adsit

Born November 26, 1965
in Northbrook, Illinois, USA


as Burly C.O.

(2003)

1.24 - Body Count


Born in Oakley, Illinois, USA


Cristos als Norberto Cervantez bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Cristos as Norberto Cervantez in Dexter
Add Image

as Inmate #1

(2003)

1.24 - Body Count


Born in New Castle, Pennsylvania, USA




Tomiko Martinez als Monique bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Tomiko Martinez as Monique in Dexter
Add Image

as Joe Aviar

(2003)

1.24 - Body Count

Birth Name:
Francisco M. Reyes







23

as Ruthie Crighton

2 Episodes (2002-2003)

from Episode: 1.06 - Broken

Born November 21, 1995
in Kalifornien, USA




38

as Hot Bikini Girl

(2003)

1.24 - Body Count

Born May 24, 1981
in Most, Tschechoslowakei


   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media