1.17 Simple Man - CSI Miami

Episode: 1.17 Simple Man

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 1.17
CSI Miami - Season 1
CSI Miami
Season 1
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 23, 2002

- Season 1

1.17 Simple Man - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Simple Man

Horatio Caine is in the middle of a trial for the murder of a Latina house keeper shot dead in her car. The prime suspect is a politician's husband. Just before his testimony, another similar case occurs, prompting Horatio to believe that they may have caught the wrong guy. He asks for the trial to be put on hold for 24 hours while he and his team examine the new evidence.
First Air DateFebruary 24, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Wanda De Jesus als Detective Adell Sevilla bei CSI Miami
Image: Wanda De Jesus as Detective Adell Sevilla in CSI Miami

59

as Detective Adell Sevilla

10 Episodes (2002-2003)

from Episode: 1.03 - Wet Foot/Dry Foot

Born August 26, 1960
in Manhattan, New York, USA


Stephen Tobolowsky als Stellvertretender Staatsanwalt Don Haffman bei CSI Miami
Image: Stephen Tobolowsky as Stellvertretender Staatsanwalt Don Haffman in CSI Miami

68

as Stellvertretender Staatsanwalt Don Haffman

5 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Birth Name:
Stephen Harold Tobolowsky

Born May 30, 1951
in Dallas, Texas, USA


José Zúñiga als Detective Chris Cavaliere bei CSI
Placeholder Image: José Zúñiga as Detective Chris Cavaliere in CSI
Add Image

54

as Juan Ortega

3 Episodes (2003-2008)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born January 1, 1965
in Honduras


Holt McCallany als Ricky bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Holt McCallany as Ricky in Heroes
Add Image

55

as Detective John Hagen

11 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Birth Name:
Holt McAloney

Born September 3, 1964
in New York City, New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Richard Yniguez als Lorenzo Escalante bei CSI Miami
Image: Richard Yniguez as Lorenzo Escalante in CSI Miami

72

as Lorenzo Escalante

1 Episode (2003)

1.17 - Simple Man

Born December 8, 1946
in Firebaugh, Kalifornien, USA


45

as Anna Sivarro

3 Episodes (2003-2007)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born March 20, 1974
in Medellin, Colombia


†  October 14, 2014

as Mercedes Escalante

1 Episode (2003)

1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 23, 1961
in Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA

Elizabeth Peña died October 14, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 53


55

as Reporter #1

(2003)

1.17 - Simple Man

Born March 22, 1964
in Homestead, Florida, USA



as File Clerk

(2003)

1.17 - Simple Man




Ken Garcia died June 12, 2012 in Costa Mesa, California, USA


61

as Male Reporter

2 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born July 7, 1958
in Chicago, Illinois, USA






   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media