1.16 Evidence of Things Unseen - CSI Miami

Episode: 1.16 Evidence of Things Unseen

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons
00sActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 1.16
CSI Miami - Season 1
CSI Miami
Season 1
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 23, 2002

- Season 1

1.16 Evidence of Things Unseen - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Evidence of Things Unseen

A man is murdered at a peep show, and the suspects include his cousin, the stripper, her husband, and an ape.
First Air DateFebruary 17, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA



Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

51

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA



Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA



Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA



Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA



Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA



64

as Mr. Davis

1 Episode (2003)

1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Thomas Clifford Arana

Born April 3, 1955
in Auburn, Kalifornien, USA



Salli Richardson-Whitfield als Drey'auc bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Salli Richardson-Whitfield as Drey'auc in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

51

as Laura

5 Episodes (2003)

from Episode: 1.13 - Bunk

Birth Name:
Salli Elise Richardson

Born November 23, 1967
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



David Sutcliffe als Ian Wolf bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Sutcliffe as Ian Wolf in CSI
Add Image

50

as Rick Breck

1 Episode (2003)

1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
David R. Sutcliffe

Born June 8, 1969
in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Kanada



Shelby Fenner als Paige Rycoff bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Shelby Fenner as Paige Rycoff in CSI
Add Image

41

as Amy Cannon Breck

1 Episode (2003)

1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Shelby Ann Fenner

Born January 30, 1978
in Petoskey, Michigan, USA



59

as Vadim

1 Episode (2003)

1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Born July 26, 1960
in Chisinau, USSR



J.C. MacKenzie als Sidney Teal bei Monk
Placeholder Image: J.C. MacKenzie as Sidney Teal in Monk
Add Image

49

as Mr. Infante

2 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Born October 17, 1970
in Ontario, Kanada







52

as Victor Ratsch

(2003)

1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Born February 16, 1967
in Moscow, Russia, USSR



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media