1.07 Breathless - CSI Miami

Episode: 1.07 Breathless

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 1.07
CSI Miami - Season 1
CSI Miami
Season 1
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 23, 2002

- Season 1

1.7 Breathless - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Breathless

A man struggles on board a yacht and literally falls dead. On land, a male lap dancer is found dead after a night of partying.
First Air DateNovember 4, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Kim Delaney als Megan Donner bei CSI Miami
Image: Kim Delaney as Megan Donner in CSI Miami

60

as Megan Donner

10 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born November 29, 1958
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Wanda De Jesus als Detective Adell Sevilla bei CSI Miami
Image: Wanda De Jesus as Detective Adell Sevilla in CSI Miami

59

as Detective Adell Sevilla

10 Episodes (2002-2003)

from Episode: 1.03 - Wet Foot/Dry Foot

Born August 26, 1960
in Manhattan, New York, USA


Sarah Rafferty als Terry Minden bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Sarah Rafferty as Terry Minden in CSI
Add Image

46

as Melissa Starr

1 Episode (2002)

1.07 - Breathless

Birth Name:
Sarah Gray Rafferty

Born December 6, 1972



Jamie Luner als Elizabeth Rodriguez bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jamie Luner as Elizabeth Rodriguez in CSI
Add Image

48

as Nikki Olson

1 Episode (2002)

1.07 - Breathless

Birth Name:
Jamie Michelle Luner

Born May 12, 1971
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


Ion Overman als Jane Thomas bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Ion Overman as Jane Thomas in Navy CIS
Add Image

42

as Sophia Ananova

1 Episode (2002)

1.07 - Breathless

Born November 9, 1976
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Chris Payne Gilbert als Peter Berglund bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Chris Payne Gilbert as Peter Berglund in CSI
Add Image

as Noel Peach

1 Episode (2002)

1.07 - Breathless


Born in Abbeville, Louisiana, USA


46

as Ignatio Paez

1 Episode (2002)

1.07 - Breathless

Birth Name:
Michael Clinton Irby

Born November 16, 1972
in Palm Springs, California, USA


56

as Detective Martin Puig

2 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.02 - Losing Face

Born July 25, 1963
in Queens, New York, USA


Laura Leigh Hughes als Mrs. Sorensen bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Laura Leigh Hughes as Mrs. Sorensen in CSI
Add Image


Richard Gross als Officer Kirk bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Richard Gross as Officer Kirk in CSI
Add Image

71

as Gardener

2 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.07 - Breathless

Born January 1, 1948
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


68

as Lawyer

(2002)

1.07 - Breathless

Birth Name:
Arnold Louis Richardson

Born September 3, 1951
in Perryton, Texas, USA


as Brian Fan

(2002)

1.07 - Breathless


Born in Chicago, Illinois, USA


44

as Claire Heitmann

(2002)

1.07 - Breathless

Born March 8, 1975
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Brian Wade als Marine Lance Corporal bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Brian Wade as Marine Lance Corporal in Navy CIS
Add Image

41

as Other Lap Dancer

(2002)

1.07 - Breathless

Born June 9, 1978
in USA


41

as Party Girl

(2002)

1.07 - Breathless

Born April 11, 1978
in Dallas, Texas, USA


51

as Adam Cassidy

(2002)

1.07 - Breathless

Born July 23, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media