1.06 Broken - CSI Miami

Episode: 1.06 Broken

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 1.06
CSI Miami - Season 1
CSI Miami
Season 1
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 23, 2002

- Season 1

1.6 Broken - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Broken

A mother loses sight of her daughter Ruthie for a few seconds only later to find that her little girl is now dead at the hand of a pedophile. As the investigation continues, the detectives realize that they are dealing with a serial pedophile.
First Air DateOctober 28, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Kim Delaney als Megan Donner bei CSI Miami
Image: Kim Delaney as Megan Donner in CSI Miami

60

as Megan Donner

10 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born November 29, 1958
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


23

as Ruthie Crighton

2 Episodes (2002-2003)

from Episode: 1.06 - Broken

Born November 21, 1995
in Kalifornien, USA




Channon Roe als Douglas Granger bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Channon Roe as Douglas Granger in CSI
Add Image

49

as Brad Repkin

2 Episodes (2002-2010)

from Episode: 1.06 - Broken

Birth Name:
James Channon Roe

Born October 27, 1969
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA


William O'Leary als Tankwart bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: William O'Leary as Tankwart in Akte X
Add Image

61

as Stewart Otis

2 Episodes (2002-2003)

from Episode: 1.06 - Broken

Born October 19, 1957
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Josh Stamberg als Agent Grooms bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Josh Stamberg as Agent Grooms in Monk
Add Image

49

as Ben McCadden

2 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.06 - Broken

Birth Name:
Joshua Collins Stamberg

Born January 4, 1970
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


46

as Jade Horowitz

2 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.06 - Broken

Birth Name:
Diane Kiyomi Mizota

Born September 9, 1973
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



47

as Officer Cole

(2002)

1.06 - Broken

Birth Name:
Waylon Kevin Sizemore

Born April 30, 1972
in Princeton, West Virginia, USA


66

as Store Manager

(2002)

1.06 - Broken

Born April 28, 1953
in Abington, Pennsylvania, USA


as Officer

3 Episodes (2002-2011)

from Episode: 1.06 - Broken


Born in Chicago, Illinois, USA



48

as Female Reporter

(2002)

1.06 - Broken

Birth Name:
Tanya Lynn Memme

Born June 15, 1971
in Wainfleet, Ontario, Kanada



24

as Bryan Woods

(2002)

1.06 - Broken

Born March 19, 1995
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA


23

as Janie Woods

(2002)

1.06 - Broken

Birth Name:
Ambrosia Jasmine Kelley

Born October 4, 1995
in Corpus Christi, Texas, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media