1.05 Ashes to Ashes - CSI Miami

Episode: 1.05 Ashes to Ashes

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons
00sActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 1.05
CSI Miami - Season 1
CSI Miami
Season 1
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 23, 2002

- Season 1

1.5 Ashes to Ashes - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Ashes to Ashes

A priest, Father Carlos, is found dead in his private office with gunshot wounds in his back.
First Air DateOctober 21, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA



Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

51

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA



Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA



Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA



Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA



Kim Delaney als Megan Donner bei CSI Miami
Image: Kim Delaney as Megan Donner in CSI Miami

60

as Megan Donner

10 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born November 29, 1958
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Wanda De Jesus als Detective Adell Sevilla bei CSI Miami
Image: Wanda De Jesus as Detective Adell Sevilla in CSI Miami

59

as Detective Adell Sevilla

10 Episodes (2002-2003)

from Episode: 1.03 - Wet Foot/Dry Foot

Born August 26, 1960
in Manhattan, New York, USA



Bernard White als Afghani Ambassador Qasim Saydia bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Bernard White as Afghani Ambassador Qasim Saydia in Navy CIS
Add Image

60

as Father Carlos

1 Episode (2002)

1.05 - Ashes to Ashes

Born June 8, 1959
in Colombo, Sri Lanka



31

as Cameron Medina

1 Episode (2002)

1.05 - Ashes to Ashes

Birth Name:
Raja Jean Fenske

Born September 25, 1988
in Rockville, Maryland, USA





Al White als Police Officer Steven Meadows - SWAT bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Al White as Police Officer Steven Meadows - SWAT in Das A-Team
Add Image

77

as Mr. Jones

1 Episode (2002)

1.05 - Ashes to Ashes

Born May 17, 1942
in Houston, Texas, USA



60

as Jeffrey Douglas

1 Episode (2002)

1.05 - Ashes to Ashes

Born May 7, 1959
in Fairfield, California, USA











40

as Club Dancer

(2002)

1.05 - Ashes to Ashes

Birth Name:
Jeremy William Dunn

Born June 18, 1979
in Honolulu, Hawaii



as Mrs. Speedle

2 Episodes (2002-2004)

from Episode: 1.05 - Ashes to Ashes


Born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media