1.01 Golden Parachute - CSI Miami

Episode: 1.01 Golden Parachute

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons
00sActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 1.01
CSI Miami - Season 1
CSI Miami
Season 1
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 23, 2002

- Season 1

1.1 Golden Parachute - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Golden Parachute

A private jet crashes into into a swamp with only one survivor. Another body is found 5 miles from the crash site prompting our detectives to suspect a foul play.
First Air DateSeptember 23, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA



Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

51

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA



Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA



Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA



Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA



Kim Delaney als Megan Donner bei CSI Miami
Image: Kim Delaney as Megan Donner in CSI Miami

60

as Megan Donner

10 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born November 29, 1958
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Michael McGrady als Sheriff Dennis Brackett bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael McGrady as Sheriff Dennis Brackett in CSI
Add Image

59

as Detective Eddie Delacroix

3 Episodes (2002-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born March 30, 1960




Sam Anderson als Bernard Nadler bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Sam Anderson as Bernard Nadler in Lost
Add Image

74

as Scott Sommer

1 Episode (2002)

1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born May 13, 1945
in Wahpeton, North Dakota, USA



Anne Betancourt als Lizette, Juror bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Anne Betancourt as Lizette, Juror in CSI
Add Image




David Labiosa als Car Wash Manager bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Labiosa as Car Wash Manager in CSI
Add Image

58

as Senor Esparza

1 Episode (2002)

1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born October 4, 1961
in New York, USA



66

as Pilot

1 Episode (2002)

1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Michael V. Murphy

Born August 17, 1953
in USA





48

as NTSB Technician

1 Episode (2002)

1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born July 15, 1971
in Forest Hills, Queens, New York, USA





†  February 11, 2016

as Handsome Agent

(2002)

1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
William Hasenzahl

Born June 18, 1966
in Tampa, Florida, USA

William Haze died February 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 49


†  December 1, 2004

as Nurse

(2002)

1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born March 23, 1941
in Florida, USA

Bhetty Waldron died December 1, 2004 in West Palm Beach, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 63


73

as Man at Beach

(2002)

1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
James Jackson Henderson Jr.

Born October 3, 1946
in Durham, North Carolina, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media