10.16 Rest in Pieces - CSI Miami

Episode: 10.16 Rest in Pieces

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 10.16
CSI Miami - Season 10
CSI Miami
Season 10
Number of episodes:
19
First Air Date:
September 25, 2011

- Season 10

10.16 Rest in Pieces - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Rest in Pieces

CSI links a dead body found buried on the beach to an old nemesis, Esteban Navarro. And a closer investigation of the crime scene could uncover a wealth of other shocking Navarro family secrets.
First Air DateMarch 11, 2012
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


41

as Esteban Navarro

3 Episodes (2011-2012)

from Episode: 10.04 - Look Who's Taunting

Birth Name:
Eduardo Kuno Becker Paz

Born January 14, 1978
in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico


Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


44

as Josh Avery

4 Episodes (2012)

from Episode: 10.15 - No Good Deed

Born July 3, 1975
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Richard Herd als Lt. Fredricks (1.07) und Waldo Sommerton (3.09) bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Richard Herd as Lt. Fredricks (1.07) und Waldo Sommerton (3.09) in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

87

as Judge Paul Landsman

1 Episode (2012)

10.16 - Rest in Pieces

Born September 26, 1932
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


Olivia Dudley als Jancey Gilroy bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Olivia Dudley as Jancey Gilroy in Navy CIS
Add Image

33

as Elizabeth Clark

3 Episodes (2011-2012)

from Episode: 10.04 - Look Who's Taunting

Birth Name:
Olivia Taylor Dudley

Born November 4, 1985
in San Luis Obispo, California, USA


41

as Dave Benton

25 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.21 - Spring Break

Birth Name:
Wesley A. Ramsey

Born October 6, 1977
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


42

as Gabrielle Wade

3 Episodes (2011-2012)

from Episode: 10.08 - Dead Ringer

Born October 1, 1976
in Simi Valley, Kalifornien, USA


56

as Diego Navarro

3 Episodes (2011-2012)

from Episode: 10.04 - Look Who's Taunting

Birth Name:
Carlos Bernard Papierski

Born October 12, 1962
in Evanston, Illinois, USA


Raquel Welch als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Raquel Welch as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

79

as Vina Navarro

1 Episode (2012)

10.16 - Rest in Pieces

Birth Name:
Jo Raquel Tejada

Born September 5, 1940
in Chicago, Illinois, USA








   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media