10.12 Friendly Fire - CSI Miami

Episode: 10.12 Friendly Fire

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 10.12
CSI Miami - Season 10
CSI Miami
Season 10
Number of episodes:
19
First Air Date:
September 25, 2011

- Season 10

10.12 Friendly Fire - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Friendly Fire

A cell phone billionaire who is dying from cancer is killed by a "smart bullet" from an unusual sophisticated prototype weapon his company was creating.
First Air DateJanuary 8, 2012
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Sendhil Ramamurthy als Mohinder Suresh bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Sendhil Ramamurthy as Mohinder Suresh in Heroes
Add Image

45

as Raj Andari

1 Episode (2012)

10.12 - Friendly Fire

Birth Name:
Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy

Born May 17, 1974
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


Michael O'Neill als Former NCIS Special Agent Riley McCallister bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Michael O'Neill as Former NCIS Special Agent Riley McCallister in Navy CIS
Add Image

Taylor Cole als Bianca Desmond bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Taylor Cole as Bianca Desmond in CSI
Add Image

35

as Taylor

11 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 4.21 - Dead Air

Birth Name:
Taylor Quinn Cole

Born April 29, 1984
in Arlington, Texas, USA


Leonard Roberts als D.L. Hawkins bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Leonard Roberts as D.L. Hawkins in Heroes
Add Image

46

as Brad Foster

2 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 2.11 - Complications

Born November 17, 1972
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


28

as Amanda Reed

1 Episode (2012)

10.12 - Friendly Fire

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Melise Jow

Born February 18, 1991
in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA


41

as Dave Benton

25 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.21 - Spring Break

Birth Name:
Wesley A. Ramsey

Born October 6, 1977
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


33

as Heidi Taylor

1 Episode (2012)

10.12 - Friendly Fire

Born May 17, 1986
in Los Angeles County, California, USA


33

as Protester

1 Episode (2012)

10.12 - Friendly Fire

Born October 29, 1985
in Denver, Colorado, USA


27

as Tiffany Land's boyfriend

1 Episode (2012)

10.12 - Friendly Fire

Born December 4, 1991
in Rome, Georgia, USA



21

as Young Dave

1 Episode (2012)

10.12 - Friendly Fire

Birth Name:
Daniel Jacolby Reviere

Born July 24, 1998
in Newnan, Georgia, USA


as Bankrobber

1 Episode (2012)

10.12 - Friendly Fire

Birth Name:
Mario Eliseo Perez






   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media