10.08 Dead Ringer - CSI Miami

Episode: 10.08 Dead Ringer

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons
00sActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 10.08
CSI Miami - Season 10
CSI Miami
Season 10
Number of episodes:
19
First Air Date:
September 25, 2011

- Season 10

10.8 Dead Ringer - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Dead Ringer

When another body of a dead woman is found on the beach, Horatio thinks that Esteban Navarro, the "Miami Taunter," has struck again. But could it be the work of a tribute killer, or perhaps something even more sinister?
First Air DateNovember 13, 2011
Directed by
Created by
Written by

David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA



Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

51

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA



Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA



Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA



Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA



41

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA



41

as Esteban Navarro

3 Episodes (2011-2012)

from Episode: 10.04 - Look Who's Taunting

Birth Name:
Eduardo Kuno Becker Paz

Born January 14, 1978
in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico



Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA



Taylor Cole als Bianca Desmond bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Taylor Cole as Bianca Desmond in CSI
Add Image

35

as Taylor

11 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 4.21 - Dead Air

Birth Name:
Taylor Quinn Cole

Born April 29, 1984
in Arlington, Texas, USA



39

as Phil Pinkerton

1 Episode (2011)

10.08 - Dead Ringer

Birth Name:
Gregory M. Cipes

Born January 4, 1980
in Coral Springs, Florida, USA



48

as Michael Galliver

1 Episode (2011)

10.08 - Dead Ringer

Born December 26, 1970
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada



Olivia Dudley als Jancey Gilroy bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Olivia Dudley as Jancey Gilroy in Navy CIS
Add Image

33

as Elizabeth Clark

3 Episodes (2011-2012)

from Episode: 10.04 - Look Who's Taunting

Birth Name:
Olivia Taylor Dudley

Born November 4, 1985
in San Luis Obispo, California, USA



Dwayne Adway als Tavian Tombs bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Dwayne Adway as Tavian Tombs in CSI
Add Image

50

as Terrence Madsen

1 Episode (2011)

10.08 - Dead Ringer

Birth Name:
Earven Dwayne Adway

Born February 1, 1969
in Saginaw, Michigan, USA



43

as Gabrielle Wade

3 Episodes (2011-2012)

from Episode: 10.08 - Dead Ringer

Born October 1, 1976
in Simi Valley, Kalifornien, USA



57

as Diego Navarro

3 Episodes (2011-2012)

from Episode: 10.04 - Look Who's Taunting

Birth Name:
Carlos Bernard Papierski

Born October 12, 1962
in Evanston, Illinois, USA



Ed Begley Jr. als Dr. Bailey bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Ed Begley Jr. as Dr. Bailey in Scrubs
Add Image

70

as Scott O'Shay

5 Episodes (2007-2011)

from Episode: 5.17 - A Grizzly Murder

Birth Name:
Edward James Begley Jr.

Born September 16, 1949
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



57

as Don Tillman

1 Episode (2011)

10.08 - Dead Ringer

Born November 5, 1961




34

as Hilda Lopez

1 Episode (2011)

10.08 - Dead Ringer

Born December 2, 1984
in Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA





Emma Bell als Amy bei The Walking Dead
Placeholder Image: Emma Bell as Amy in The Walking Dead
Add Image

32

as Jennifer Olsen

2 Episodes (2011)

from Episode: 10.04 - Look Who's Taunting

Birth Name:
Emma Jean Bell

Born December 17, 1986
in New Jersey, USA





31

as Angela Olsen

2 Episodes (2011)

from Episode: 10.04 - Look Who's Taunting

Birth Name:
Kenzie M. Dalton

Born March 7, 1988
in Wilmington, North Carolina, USA







   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media