10.03 Blown Away - CSI Miami

Episode: 10.03 Blown Away

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 10.03
CSI Miami - Season 10
CSI Miami
Season 10
Number of episodes:
19
First Air Date:
September 25, 2011

- Season 10

10.3 Blown Away - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Blown Away

Solving the death of a Dade University co-ed becomes more complicated when the crime scene is destroyed by a tornado, but the investigation soon focuses on a team of storm chasers after a second badly injured person is discovered.
First Air DateOctober 9, 2011
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Jamie Bamber als Lee Adama 'Apollo' bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: Jamie Bamber as Lee Adama 'Apollo' in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

46

as Ronnie Hale

1 Episode (2011)

10.03 - Blown Away

Birth Name:
Jamie St John Bamber Griffith

Born April 3, 1973
in Hammersmith, England


Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


31

as Travis Reeves

1 Episode (2011)

10.03 - Blown Away

Born July 13, 1988
in Arlington, Texas, USA


43

as Leon Perez

1 Episode (2011)

10.03 - Blown Away

Born March 23, 1976
in New York City, New York, USA



Louis Herthum als Ernest McCormick bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Louis Herthum as Ernest McCormick in Navy CIS
Add Image

63

as Grant Wyatt

1 Episode (2011)

10.03 - Blown Away

Born July 5, 1956
in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA


Valerie Dillman als Valerie Castillo bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Valerie Dillman as Valerie Castillo in Dexter
Add Image

28

as Ellie Wyatt

1 Episode (2011)

10.03 - Blown Away

Born August 16, 1991



Phillip Jeanmarie als Valet bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Phillip Jeanmarie as Valet in CSI
Add Image

40

as Jared Boyleston

1 Episode (2011)

10.03 - Blown Away

Born October 6, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA




47

as Commander

1 Episode (2011)

10.03 - Blown Away

Birth Name:
Thomas Scott Riordan

Born February 11, 1972
in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA


   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media