Bonanza - Music

Bonanza-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Bonanza

Bonanza

Bonanza

Produced:
1959 - 1973

Number of episodes:
430 Episodes in 14 Seasons

60sActionAdventureWestern

Bonanza - Theme Song


Bonanza - Komponisten und Musiker

Bonanza-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Bonanza

David Rose†  August 23, 1990

Music

318 Episodes (1959-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - A Rose for Lotta

Born June 15, 1910
in London, England, UK

David Rose died August 23, 1990 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

Walter Scharf†  February 24, 2003

Music

4 Episodes (1961-1963)

from Episode: 3.03 - The Honor of Cochise

Born August 1, 1910
in New York City, New York, USA

Walter Scharf died February 24, 2003 in Brentwood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92

Jack Lloyd†  May 21, 1976

Music

1 Episode (1963)

4.30 - The Saga of Whizzer McGee

Born December 23, 1922
in Duisberg, Deutschland

Jack Lloyd died May 21, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53

Fred Steiner†  June 23, 2011

Music

1 Episode (1971)

12.21 - Shadow of a Hero

Birth Name:
Frederick Steiner

Born February 24, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Fred Steiner died June 23, 2011 in Ajijic, Jalisco, Mexico , passing away at the age of 88

Harry Sukman†  December 2, 1984

Music

18 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 11.02 - The Witness: Part 1

Born December 2, 1912
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Harry Sukman died December 2, 1984 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


   Bonanza
1959
  Neuauflage | 8 DVD | EUR 32.88
1960
  Neuauflage | 8 DVD | EUR 26.90
1961
  Neuauflage | 8 DVD | EUR 36.90
1962
  Neuauflage | 8 DVD | EUR 27.70