Gabriel (1.20, 4.19) und Remiel (3.21) - Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda

Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda - Main Cast

Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda

Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda

Produced:
2000 - 2005

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
00sActionAdventureDramaRomanceScience-Fiction

Andromeda is a Canadian/American science fiction television series, based on unused material by the late Star Trek creator Gene Roddenberry, developed by Robert Hewitt Wolfe, and produced by Roddenberry's widow, Majel Barrett. It starred Kevin Sorbo as High Guard Captain Dylan Hunt. The series premiered on October 2, 2000 and ended on May 13, 2005.

Andromeda was filmed in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, and produced by Tribune Entertainment and Fireworks Entertainment. It was distributed by Global TV in Canada and syndicated in the United States on WGN and other channels. It was picked up by the Sci-Fi Channel in the U.S. halfway through season four. Andromeda is one of two TV series based upon concepts Roddenberry had created as early as the 1960s and 1970s. The name Dylan Hunt had also been used for the hero of two TV movie pilots Roddenberry had produced in the mid-1970s, Genesis II and Planet Earth, which had a similar premise. The other series posthumously created from Roddenberry's notes is Earth: Final Conflict.

Michael Shanks - Gabriel (1.20, 4.19) und Remiel (3.21) in Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda
All Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda Episodes with Michael Shanks


Michael Shanks als Dr. Daniel Jackson bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Michael Shanks as Dr. Daniel Jackson in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

48

as Gabriel (1.20, 4.19) and Remiel (3.21)

2 Episodes (2001-2003)

from Episode: 1.20 - Star-Crossed

Birth Name:
Michael Garrett Shanks

Born December 15, 1970
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Michael Shanks


-
Gabriel / Balance of Judgment

Star-Crossed

The Andromeda attempts to defend a freighter from a Restorian fighter, but in its last moments the fighter rams the freighter, destroying it and all 536 aboard. However unlikely, one escape pod escaped the explosion carrying a humanoid android named Gabriel, who claims to be a teacher fleeing from his oppressors. An admiral representing the Free Trade Alliance arrives offering information on the Restorian flagship, a refurbished Commonwealth destroyer. Dylan puts a plan into motion to destroy the flagship, while Andromeda's avatar develops a relationship with Gabriel.

Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Michael Shanks


-
Remiel / Balance of Judgment

Day of Judgement, Day of Wrath

Tyr leaves the Andromeda while it is in dry-dock for repairs to seek out other survivors of his pride. Dylan and the rest of the crew remain to see off the newest Commonwealth battleship, the Resolution of Hector. The AI to be installed in the Hector was derived from Andromeda and the former AI of the Wrath of Achilles, who was destroyed in a prior mission. Matters become complicated when Romy leads a strike force to take control of the Resolution of Hector.

Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Michael Shanks


A Symmetry of Imperfection

Rommie has become too emotional, the Andromeda cuts off her access and runs a full diagnostic to bring the avatar under control, this takes away many of the ship's resources. The Magagog are attacking the crew must defend Andromeda without aide from the AI. Even if they succeed in defending the ship, they may lose Rommie.



Relationen zu "(3.21)" bei Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda

Christopher Judge als Teal'c bei Stargate Atlantis

   Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda
2000
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.33
2000
  | 3 DVD | EUR 12.99
2001
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.24
2001
  | 3 DVD | EUR 18.28
Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda - Search other Media