ALF - Cast

ALF - Main Cast

ALF

ALF

Produced:
1986 - 1990

Number of episodes:
102 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

A furry alien wiseguy comes to live with a terran family after crashing into their garage.

ALF - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series ALF. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the ALF - Episode Guide

Max Wright als Willie Tanner bei ALF
Image: Max Wright as Willie Tanner in ALF

†  June 26, 2019

as Willie Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
George Wright

Born August 2, 1943
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Max Wright died June 26, 2019, passing away at the age of 75

Anne Schedeen als Kate Tanner bei ALF
Image: Anne Schedeen as Kate Tanner in ALF

70

as Kate Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Luanne Ruth Schedeen

Born January 7, 1949
in Portland, Oregon, USA


Andrea Elson als Lynn Tanner bei ALF
Image: Andrea Elson as Lynn Tanner in ALF

50

as Lynn Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born March 6, 1969
in New York City, New York, USA


Benji Gregory als Brian Tanner bei ALF
Image: Benji Gregory as Brian Tanner in ALF

41

as Brian Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Benjamin Gregory Hertzberg

Born May 26, 1978
in Panorama City, Kalifornien, USA


†  January 29, 2014

as Trevor Ochmonek

30 Episodes (1986-1989)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born January 8, 1939
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

John LaMotta died January 29, 2014, passing away at the age of 75

Liz Sheridan als Raquel Ochmonek bei ALF
Image: Liz Sheridan as Raquel Ochmonek in ALF

90

as Raquel Ochmonek

29 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Ann Sheridan

Born April 10, 1929
in Westchester County, New York, USA


44

as Jake Ochmonek

15 Episodes (1988-1989)

from Episode: 2.14 - The Boy Next Door

Birth Name:
Josh Buxbaum

Born January 7, 1975
in New York, USA



80

as ALF

9 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.02 - Strangers in the Night

Born 1939
in Budapest, Hungary


†  May 23, 2015

as Dorothy Halligan

7 Episodes (1987-1989)

from Episode: 1.13 - Mother and Child Reunion

Born September 20, 1929
in New York City, New York, USA

Anne Meara died May 23, 2015 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 85

Jim J. Bullock als Prinz Valium bei Mel Brooks Spaceballs
Placeholder Image: Jim J. Bullock as Prinz Valium in Mel Brooks Spaceballs
Add Image

64

as Neal Tanner

5 Episodes (1989-1990)

from Episode: 4.07 - He Ain't Heavy, He's Willie's Brother

Birth Name:
James Jackson Bullock

Born February 9, 1955
in Casper, Wyoming, USA


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Placeholder Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in Bezaubernde Jeannie
Add Image

92

as Larry

4 Episodes (1987-1989)

from Episode: 1.20 - Going Out of My Head Over You

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


66

as Judy

3 Episodes (1986-1988)

from Episode: 1.06 - For Your Eyes Only

Born July 15, 1953



Paul Dooley als Buddy Ween bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Paul Dooley as Buddy Ween in CSI
Add Image

91

as Whizzer

3 Episodes (1987-1989)

from Episode: 1.15 - I've Got a New Attitude

Birth Name:
Paul Brown

Born February 22, 1928
in Parkersburg, West Virginia, USA



71

as Myrna Byrd

3 Episodes (1988)

from Episode: 2.17 - Someone to Watch Over Me: Part 1

Born July 19, 1948
in Oak Park, Illinois, USA


56

as Robert Sherwood

3 Episodes (1989-1990)

from Episode: 4.13 - It's My Party

Birth Name:
Dean Eikleberry

Born December 25, 1962
in Morrison, Illinois, USA


as Herb

2 Episodes (1986-1988)

from Episode: 1.02 - Strangers in the Night

Birth Name:
Randall Mark Simper



Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in Das A-Team
Add Image

70

as Dr. Willoughby

2 Episodes (1987)

from Episode: 2.12 - ALF's Special Christmas: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all ALF Episodes in the ALF - Episode Guide

ALF - Episode Guide
   ALF
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.58
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1988
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1989
  | 3 DVD | EUR 3.99