4.24 Consider Me Gone - ALF

Episode: 4.24 Consider Me Gone

ALF

ALF

Produced:
1986 - 1990

Number of episodes:
102 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

ALF - Episode 4.24
ALF - Season 4
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 1989

- Season 4

No English translation available yet
"ALF" ist ein Außerirdischer, der mit einem Raumschiff in der Garage der Familie Tanner bruchlandet und anschließend vor den Behörden wie auch Nachbarn versteckt gehalten wird. Die Bedeutung der Abkürzung "ALF" wurde in der ersten Folge genannt: engl. Alien Life Form oder in der deutschen Übersetzung „Außerirdische Lebensform“.

4.24 Consider Me Gone - ALF Episode Guide

Consider Me Gone

When ALF picks up a signal on the Tanner's radio, he realizes that it is someone trying to get in touch with him through Melmacian code. He cracks the codes and finds that it's two of his friends who want to pick him and take him to their new planet. He agrees to meet them unaware that the Alien Task Force is onto them.
Max Wright als Willie Tanner bei ALF
Image: Max Wright as Willie Tanner in ALF

†  June 26, 2019

as Willie Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
George Wright

Born August 2, 1943
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Max Wright died June 26, 2019, passing away at the age of 75

Anne Schedeen als Kate Tanner bei ALF
Image: Anne Schedeen as Kate Tanner in ALF

70

as Kate Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Luanne Ruth Schedeen

Born January 7, 1949
in Portland, Oregon, USA


Andrea Elson als Lynn Tanner bei ALF
Image: Andrea Elson as Lynn Tanner in ALF

50

as Lynn Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born March 6, 1969
in New York City, New York, USA


Benji Gregory als Brian Tanner bei ALF
Image: Benji Gregory as Brian Tanner in ALF

41

as Brian Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Benjamin Gregory Hertzberg

Born May 26, 1978
in Panorama City, Kalifornien, USA



Richard Fancy als Captain Satelk bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Richard Fancy as Captain Satelk in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

76

as Colonel Halsey

1 Episode (1990)

4.24 - Consider Me Gone

Born August 2, 1943
in Evanston, Illinois, USA


Sherman Howard als Captain Endar bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Sherman Howard as Captain Endar in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

70

as Officer

1 Episode (1990)

4.24 - Consider Me Gone

Birth Name:
Howard Lee Sherman

Born June 11, 1949
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Larry Poindexter als Fire Investigator Jack Clarke bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Larry Poindexter as Fire Investigator Jack Clarke in CSI
Add Image

59

as Sergeant Armstrong

1 Episode (1990)

4.24 - Consider Me Gone

Birth Name:
Lawrence Thomas Poindexter

Born December 16, 1959
in Dallas, Texas, USA


Paul Fusco als ALF bei ALF
Image: Paul Fusco as ALF in ALF

66

as ALF

101 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born January 29, 1953
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA




   ALF
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.58
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1988
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1989
  | 3 DVD | EUR 3.99