4.21 Stayin' Alive - ALF

Episode: 4.21 Stayin' Alive

ALF

ALF

Produced:
1986 - 1990

Number of episodes:
102 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

ALF - Episode 4.21
ALF - Season 4
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 1989

- Season 4

No English translation available yet
"ALF" ist ein Außerirdischer, der mit einem Raumschiff in der Garage der Familie Tanner bruchlandet und anschließend vor den Behörden wie auch Nachbarn versteckt gehalten wird. Die Bedeutung der Abkürzung "ALF" wurde in der ersten Folge genannt: engl. Alien Life Form oder in der deutschen Übersetzung „Außerirdische Lebensform“.

4.21 Stayin' Alive - ALF Episode Guide

Stayin' Alive

When ALF finds out that a local corporation is using CFCs that pollute the environment, he writes several letters of protest, all under fake names. When the corporation threatens with legal action, Willie goes over to meet with them only to have them try to buy his silence by offering him a high-paying job.
First Air DateFebruary 26, 1990
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Max Wright als Willie Tanner bei ALF
Image: Max Wright as Willie Tanner in ALF

†  June 26, 2019

as Willie Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
George Wright

Born August 2, 1943
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Max Wright died June 26, 2019, passing away at the age of 75

Anne Schedeen als Kate Tanner bei ALF
Image: Anne Schedeen as Kate Tanner in ALF

70

as Kate Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Luanne Ruth Schedeen

Born January 7, 1949
in Portland, Oregon, USA


Andrea Elson als Lynn Tanner bei ALF
Image: Andrea Elson as Lynn Tanner in ALF

50

as Lynn Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born March 6, 1969
in New York City, New York, USA


Benji Gregory als Brian Tanner bei ALF
Image: Benji Gregory as Brian Tanner in ALF

41

as Brian Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Benjamin Gregory Hertzberg

Born May 26, 1978
in Panorama City, Kalifornien, USA


Dan Castellaneta als Homer, Barney, Grampa, Willie, Krusty, Quimby uvm bei Die Simpsons
Placeholder Image: Dan Castellaneta as Homer, Barney, Grampa, Willie, Krusty, Quimby uvm in Die Simpsons
Add Image

61

as Steve Michaels

1 Episode (1990)

4.21 - Stayin' Alive

Birth Name:
Daniel Louis Castellaneta

Born October 29, 1957
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Paul Fusco als ALF bei ALF
Image: Paul Fusco as ALF in ALF

66

as ALF

101 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born January 29, 1953
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA


80

as ALF

9 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.02 - Strangers in the Night

Born 1939
in Budapest, Hungary



   ALF
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.58
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1988
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1989
  | 3 DVD | EUR 3.99